Profile

Cover photo
Matthew Smith
Works at CACI
Attended Boise State University
Lives in Boise, Idaho
275 followers|167,923 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Matthew Smith

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
They say that the best art imitates life, and let's be honest, our lives are increasingly controlled by technology. After tackling war, human rights and
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Smith

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
at home. backwards hat.
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Smith

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
523 people
Have him in circles
275 people
Zeb Palmer's profile photo
Joanie Bear's profile photo
Randy Benivegna's profile photo
Matt Stacey's profile photo
Dominic Nicholes's profile photo
Keith B. Robinson's profile photo

Matthew Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Thanks to the folks behind Stone Brewing Co.: YES Roanoke is Worthy for not only wanting our #StoneEast facility built in VA, but also for driving attention to the DRAFT Magazine #Beer Bracket competition & helping us win and raise money for our charity!
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Smith

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Smith

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
523 people
Have him in circles
275 people
Zeb Palmer's profile photo
Joanie Bear's profile photo
Randy Benivegna's profile photo
Matt Stacey's profile photo
Dominic Nicholes's profile photo
Keith B. Robinson's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Litigation Support
Employment
  • CACI
    Document Management Analyst, 2012 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Boise, Idaho
Previously
Clinton, Utah - Oxford, Mississippi - Chorleywood, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom - Panama City, Florida - Corvallis, Oregon
Story
Tagline
Husband, father, commuter cyclist, interested in sustainability and growlers.
Introduction
My legacy will be more than ones and zeroes.
Bragging rights
My family is wickedly brilliant!
Education
  • Boise State University
    BA in Communication, 2012
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
December 17
Relationship
Married
Other names
Harrison