Profile

Cover photo
Matthew Pallotta
Works at Advanced Ideas & Mechanics
566 followers|185,248 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Matthew Pallotta

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Pallotta

Shared publicly  - 
 
I just brought the garbage out (Exciting I know). to rabbits on my lawn about six feet away from
Each other. Ten feet away from me. They don't move, they stayed there and watched me go up the driveway and back. Into my garage. All the while I am looking at them thinking they are making jokes as I walk in Jerry Seinfeld and George Costanza voices.
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Pallotta

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice
 
Wacom drivers for Linux, released a couple of weeks ago, got Cintiq 13HD Touch and Linux 4.x support.
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Pallotta

Shared publicly  - 
 
Damn
 
#Cosplay  

Character: Skeletor
Series: He-Man and the Masters of the Universe
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Pallotta

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
566 people
Holly Baker's profile photo
Jack Fletcher's profile photo
James Snodgrass's profile photo
Tharushi Botheju's profile photo
Beverly Dennis (darkangelkya)'s profile photo
Isma Ady's profile photo
John Mullin's profile photo
Teresa J. Sullivan's profile photo
Darin Lorenzen's profile photo

Matthew Pallotta

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yup
 
People who spend too much time sitting down — be it during a daily commute, or in front of a computer or TV — may be at increased risk for anxiety, a new review finds.
People who spend too much time sitting down — be it during a daily commute, or in front of a computer or TV — may be at increased risk for anxiety, a new review finds.
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Pallotta

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
There's a big birthday coming up: in 2015, the first Generation Xers will turn 50 years old. Commonly cited as born between 1965 and 1980,…
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Pallotta

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Pallotta

Shared publicly  - 
 
This place is Hugh
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Pallotta

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Pallotta

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
566 people
Holly Baker's profile photo
Jack Fletcher's profile photo
James Snodgrass's profile photo
Tharushi Botheju's profile photo
Beverly Dennis (darkangelkya)'s profile photo
Isma Ady's profile photo
John Mullin's profile photo
Teresa J. Sullivan's profile photo
Darin Lorenzen's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Owner of DamnLucky, LLC
Employment
  • Advanced Ideas & Mechanics
    Owner, 2011 - present
  • PKMM Inc
    VP Technologies, 1988 - present
Story
Tagline
My Humor is my own
Introduction
I work on OpenSource solutions in the enterprise. 
Bragging rights
I love to solve web problems. I build and design solutions to that end.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Rubicon, Rubicon49bc, Graphonix
Matthew Pallotta's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Adventures In Blender
plus.google.com

Blender 3D Modeling Information & Reviews

Keep My Opt-Outs
chrome.google.com

Permanently opts your browser out of online ad personalization via cookies.

JSONView
chrome.google.com

Validate and view JSON documents

Google Drive
drive.google.com

Access everywhere. Google Drive is everywhere you are—on the web, in your home, at the office and on the go. So wherever you are, your stuff

Is Fear Stopping You from Starting a Company?
www.linkedin.com

You've done what you were supposed to do. You got a great degree. You landed your first job. You've now been promoted a few times. And you'r

Home | PacktLib, Packt Publishing’s online digital book library
packtlib.packtpub.com

Packt is a modern publishing company, producing cutting-edge books, eBooks, and articles for communities of developers, administrators, and

Tom Cruise's New BMW Supercar
www.foxnews.com

IMF agent Ethan Hunt gets along pretty well with his bare hands in the “Mission Impossible” movies, but the super spy played by Tom Cruise i

Touché: Enhancing Touch Interaction on Humans, Screens, Liquids, and Eve...
www.youtube.com

Touché proposes a novel Swept Frequency Capacitive Sensing technique that can not only detect a touch event, but also recognize complex conf

Installing the BIRT Viewer in Tomcat
www.eclipse.org

Eclipse Marketplace. Eclipse Marketplace. Eclipse Live. Eclipse Live. Bugzilla. Bugzilla. Forums. Eclipse Forums. Planet Eclipse. Planet Ecl

Advanced charting in BIRT
www.ibm.com

Since 2004, the Eclipse-based Business Intelligence and Reporting Technology (BIRT) community has grown and gained massive success. This suc

Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map