Profile

Cover photo
Matthew Kenealy
Works at The Creative Collective
Attends TAFE Noosa
Lives in Buderim
119 followers|73,660 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Matthew Kenealy

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Kenealy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Really great video on the life of +Greg Miller and Colin Moriarty outside IGN. Their conversations are always interesting and thought provoking.
2
Add a comment...

Matthew Kenealy

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you enjoy action movies that care about their plot and story, #Donate  now to the #CharmCityTheMovie  project on Indegogo.
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Kenealy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey guys, I know a lot of you are from @IGN and are probably familiar with @NaomiKyle who hosts the IGN daily fix, E3's show and other things. She is currently part of an indie film and one of the four films on this list will be featured. If you vote please only do so once as they are not counting double votes on the same IP address. http://blog.indiereign.com/crowdfunding-project-of-the-week-11/
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Kenealy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Looks like your next gen console could be very pricey depending on where in the world you live. Here is a list of the prices of the #PS4  and #xboxone  by country from lowest to highest.
1
Matthew Kenealy's profile photo
 
+Sheena Trinidad Am I sure about what?
Add a comment...

Matthew Kenealy

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is a project worth backing, even if it is only for one dollar.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
30 people
Have him in circles
119 people
Robert Johnson's profile photo
Evan Walmsley's profile photo
le an's profile photo
Tilly Peacock's profile photo
Manfred Maassen's profile photo
yesHEis's profile photo
Abdur Rahman's profile photo
Sorvichet Fu's profile photo
Nasir Ahammed's profile photo

Matthew Kenealy

Shared publicly  - 
 
All the Tips That Can Be Learnt From Official Nintendo Magazine's Expert Super Guide Expert Super Guide

All From the Man With Famously Good Hair If you haven’t see Official Nintendo Magazine’s Let’s Play series “Expert Super Guide” chances are you’ve been missing out on some very important tips on how to play Nintendo games. Matthew Elliot plays games…
All From the Man With Famously Good Hair If you haven't see Official Nintendo Magazine's Let's Play series "Expert Super Guide" chances are you've been missing out on some very important tips on ho...
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Kenealy

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is definitely my favorite Daily Fix on IGN.
Win a $1000!!! Black Ops 2 Final DLC Revealed, Amazon Game Console & Lex Luthor Rumors
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Kenealy

Community Surveys  - 
 
Hey guys, I know a lot of you are from IGN and are probably familiar with Naomi Kyle who hosts the IGN daily fix, E3's show and other things. She is currently part of an indie film and one of the four films on this list will be featured. If you vote please only do so once as they are not counting double votes on the same IP address. http://blog.indiereign.com/crowdfunding-project-of-the-week-11/
1
Matthew Kenealy's profile photoMontel Allen's profile photo
3 comments
 
Done
Add a comment...

Matthew Kenealy

Shared publicly  - 
 
An article I wrote on @IGN that was featured on the main page about what the possible 15 exclusives will be for the #XboxOne.
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Kenealy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just in case you haven't seen it yet, here is my summary of Xbox ONE.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
30 people
Have him in circles
119 people
Robert Johnson's profile photo
Evan Walmsley's profile photo
le an's profile photo
Tilly Peacock's profile photo
Manfred Maassen's profile photo
yesHEis's profile photo
Abdur Rahman's profile photo
Sorvichet Fu's profile photo
Nasir Ahammed's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Video Editor
Skills
Video Editing, VFX, Film Production, Post Production, Short Films, Premiere, Editing, Camera, After Effects, Entertainment, Creative Writing, Social Media, Blogging, Guitarist, Adobe, Video Games, Web Site Production, Comedy, Web Video, YouTube, Community Management
Employment
  • The Creative Collective
    Editor, 2013 - present
  • CVC Network Ltd.
    Trainee Content Producer, 2011 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Buderim
Previously
Toowoomba
Contact Information
Home
Email
Story
Tagline
I am Matthew Kenealy and I have a real passion for the entertainment industry.
Introduction
I live in the Sunshine Coast and am an Australian. I love filmmaking, video editing, gaming, social media and meeting new people. I am currently studying a Diploma of Screen and Media part-time while working at a Creative agency, The Creative Collective once a week.
Bragging rights
Finished High School.
Education
  • TAFE Noosa
    Diploma of Screen and Media, 1013 - present
  • Immanuel Lutheran College
    2010 - 2012
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
March 29, 1995
Relationship
Single
Other names
Keneal, Matt
Matthew Kenealy's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Elgato Game Capture HD Review & Giveaway
www.makeuseof.com

Let's say you're playing your favorite video game on a console, and you just did something incredible. You'll probably never be able to pull

MakeUseOf
plus.google.com

Cool Websites, Tools And Internet Tips