Profile

Cover photo
Matthew Holt
1,881,296 views
AboutPostsPhotosReviews

Stream

Matthew Holt

Shared publicly  - 
2
Surya Sathya's profile photo
 
hi matt, sorry for catching you here. i need some help from you on papaparse. recently have came across your repo in github. well i need to how to show the data in front end instead of console. trying to get but failed ..

thank you
Add a comment...

Matthew Holt

Shared publicly  - 
 
Heck, even I know what a binary search tree is at least :P
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Holt

Shared publicly  - 
 
There's no such thing as free ($0) software. #golang #opensource
Today you will notice an addition to the Download page: a "Payment" section. Is Caddy no longer free software? The
2
Add a comment...

Matthew Holt

Shared publicly  - 
 
Next stop: graduate school!
3
Add a comment...

Matthew Holt

Shared publicly  - 
 
"If our lives and our faith are centered upon Jesus Christ and his restored gospel, nothing can ever go permanently wrong."
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Holt

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Having faith in Jesus Christ as our Savior can calm our fears. Join us as we celebrate that #ASaviorIsBorn at http://mor.mn/44xij.
3 comments on original post
2
Add a comment...

Matthew Holt

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm excited to meet all the gophers at dotGo this year, to know the Go community better, and to learn so many things! See you in Paris.
6
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Holt

Shared publicly  - 
 
A few thoughts on things I think are important for the Web.
New interview at the KnowledgePower digital marketing blog: Matthew Holt, author of cool secure web server software Caddy:...
2
Joe Denning's profile photo
 
Great to see you're doing good, Matt!  (In more ways than one, too  - it seems Caddy is serving the world at large!)
Add a comment...

Matthew Holt

Shared publicly  - 
 
In other news, Caddy 0.8.2 is released. It can issue certificates during TLS handshakes as needed. https://caddyserver.com/blog/caddy-0_8_2-released #golang
I'm excited to announce Caddy 0.8.2, which improves on Caddy's HTTPS/TLS functionality. Along with new features and numerous bug fixes, Caddy is now built on
2
Add a comment...

Matthew Holt

Shared publicly  - 
 
Leaving campus tonight at sunset.
5
Add a comment...

Matthew Holt

Shared publicly  - 
 
People ask what I do for work. It's hard to explain. #golang
3
Add a comment...

Matthew Holt

Shared publicly  - 
 
How to generate and use free TLS certificates within your #golang programs using lego
1
1
Add a comment...
Collections Matthew is following
Work
Occupation
Programmer, Web Developer
Skills
Go, JavaScript, HTML/CSS
Links
Other profiles
Story
Tagline
I code stuff with my bare hands.
Introduction
I pretend to be good at Go and Javascript on GitHub, and apparently people keep falling for it 'cause they keep using projects I work on.

My passion is to make machines smarter and easier to use. I experiment with new, brilliant interface concepts. I'm a programmer, designer, and a Mormon.

People are really important to me. Music is an important part of life, and I think we should all have our own soundtrack. I believe in the power of choice and that what we choose shapes who we are, and how we and others feel.
Bragging rights
Boosted sales 30% of SmartyStreets' service in 2009 with a new website, then by about 50% again in 2012. Designed and built a competent domain name evaluation algorithm for real-time, automated appraisals. Migrated an operational network for a new LDS mission office, in which I served for 7 months and developed skills in 20+ different fields. Translated a small code library into 14 different languages.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
mwholt, mholt, mholt6, mwholt6
I can't say enough good about this place, and I've been a few times now. The cashier let us name our own pizza and their artisan, Jessica I think, made one up that was delicious. Every pizza is full of unique flavor. The restaurant is simple and inexpensive but I love the atmosphere. It's roomy and the food is good, lots of variety. Salad bar has a great selection too. The service is really fantastic, what a patient cashier! I highly recommend it.
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
The food is good, service was decent, and prices reasonable. Can't ask for much more!
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Amazing food from the south of Brazil. Indeed they are proud of their culture and cuisine! Mostly authentic, and I was impressed with their service. The dessert wasn't as impressive but their limeades were grest. Salad bar was good too, just don't expect your typical American salads.
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
Delicious food, no doubt. A little pricey but satisfying. Some inflexibility in customizing the order. Good experience overall!
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
86 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Food was pretty good, prices reasonable considering the location, and friendly staff. Delicious desserts.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
I seldom give 5 star ratings but this place is definitely worthy of it. The chocolate is amazing, the tasting events are well worth the time and money (our host was amusing), and their tiny menu of snacks/desserts are all excellent. Highly recommend.
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
Was my favorite pizza until it closed. But a new pizza place is opening here soon apparently.
Public - 6 months ago
reviewed 6 months ago