Profile

Cover photo
Matthew Allen
Works at Monolith Productions/ WB Games
Attended University Of Michigan
Lived in Seattle, wa
434 followers|213,426 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Matthew Allen

Shared publicly  - 
 
wow.
The Manchester electronic producer alternates between ethereal beauty and viscous sludge, and with vocal assistance from Alison Skidmore, glints of light keep poking through the darkness.
2
Add a comment...

Matthew Allen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Friday night +Michael De Plater , +Bob Roberts +Jess Masnica , +Ryan Ladeen and Kevin Stephens joined +Jace Hall for almost 2 hours of live #shadowofmordor  gameplay. 3 streams, 3 different players, 3 totally different experiences. Good stuff
1
2
Add a comment...

Matthew Allen

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Allen

Shared publicly  - 
 
More video from SoM as we move towards full public hands on at e3!
2
David Silverman's profile photoMatthew Allen's profile photo
2 comments
 
Thanks Dave! Very excited about getting it into peoples hands.
Add a comment...
In his circles
167 people
Have him in circles
434 people
carlos perez's profile photo
Tom P's profile photo
Rosella Bates's profile photo
Lindsay Robibero (Linz)'s profile photo
Brian Sharp's profile photo
Sage LaTorra's profile photo
Chandana Ekanayake's profile photo
David Longo's profile photo
Matthew Rice's profile photo

Matthew Allen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wired likes us! #shadowofmordor  
This might be the best Lord of the Rings game ever.
3
3
Jim Freer's profile photoMatthew Allen's profile photo
2 comments
 
They were super fun to make. 
Add a comment...

Matthew Allen

Shared publicly  - 
 
A nice set of videos showing off some of the Making of #shadowofmordor  
1
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Allen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ninja Tune
The Bug - 'Void' Feat. Liz Harris
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Allen

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Allen

Shared publicly  - 
 
yeah.
GODFLESH
RINGER
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Allen

Shared publicly  - 
 
A modern master at work.
BenFrost
Ben Frost :: 'Venter'
1
Add a comment...

Matthew Allen

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is fantastic. Neil is one of the driving forces behind mid and late era Massive Attack. Cate Le Bon is just awesome.
Neil Davidge
Gallant Foxes (feat. Cate Le Bon)
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
167 people
Have him in circles
434 people
carlos perez's profile photo
Tom P's profile photo
Rosella Bates's profile photo
Lindsay Robibero (Linz)'s profile photo
Brian Sharp's profile photo
Sage LaTorra's profile photo
Chandana Ekanayake's profile photo
David Longo's profile photo
Matthew Rice's profile photo
Work
Occupation
make video games
Employment
  • Monolith Productions/ WB Games
    Content Director, 1996 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Seattle, wa - Grand Rapids, Mi - Ann Arbor, Mi
Story
Tagline
noise pls
Introduction
Family and soccer.
Education
  • University Of Michigan
    Art, 1990 - 1994
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Matt, FMA
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Clash Royale