Profile

Cover photo
Matteo Magni
Works at Società editrice il Mulino
Attends University of Bologna
Lives in San Giovanni In Persiceto, BO, Italia
235 followers|71,892 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Matteo Magni

Shared publicly  - 
@ThePracticalDev @jericevans It looks possible to open the right window.. if the left handle is up, the right might pass, because curves. Christopher Isak · Jan 14. Christopher Isak @ChristopherIsak. @amyengineer @ThePracticalDev I lol'ed. Eric Evans. Jan 14. Eric Evans @jericevans ...
1
Add a comment...

Matteo Magni

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Matteo Magni

Shared publicly  - 
 
#reactjs  
neal-react - Startup Landing Page Components for React.js
1
Add a comment...

Matteo Magni

Shared publicly  - 
 
Drone control with nodejs #nodejsit15
1
Add a comment...

Matteo Magni

Shared publicly  - 
 
I was recently asked this on Quora, and here are my answers. Please note -these questions only indicate if someone knows…
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
235 people
Luca Sasdelli's profile photo
cinzia genna's profile photo
Gianpaolo Lorusso's profile photo
Passion for Dogs - Centro Cinofilo's profile photo
Francesca Marescalchi's profile photo
Francesca Melega's profile photo
Luca D'Amico's profile photo
Luca Capelletti's profile photo
Paolo Casarini's profile photo

Matteo Magni

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Matteo Magni

Shared publicly  - 
 
phpunit-vw - VW PHPUnit extension makes your failing test cases succeed under CI tools scrutiny
1
Add a comment...

Matteo Magni

Shared publicly  - 
 
We were able to ship Facebook's first fully React Native app on two platforms, with native look and feel, built by the same team.
1
Add a comment...

Matteo Magni

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Matteo Magni

Shared publicly  - 
1
Esolitos Marlon's profile photo
 
Oh yeah!

Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
235 people
Luca Sasdelli's profile photo
cinzia genna's profile photo
Gianpaolo Lorusso's profile photo
Passion for Dogs - Centro Cinofilo's profile photo
Francesca Marescalchi's profile photo
Francesca Melega's profile photo
Luca D'Amico's profile photo
Luca Capelletti's profile photo
Paolo Casarini's profile photo
Education
  • University of Bologna
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
July 3
Relationship
Married
Other names
Bonzo, ilbonzo
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Top Eleven Be a Soccer Manager
  • Clash of Clans
Work
Occupation
Web Developer
Skills
PHP, Javascript, HTML, Css, MySQL, PostgreSQL, Linux, Drupal, Zend Framework, Wordpress, jQuery
Employment
  • Società editrice il Mulino
    Web Developer and Build Engineer, 2014 - present
  • YOOX
    Frontend Developer, 2013 - 2013
    Frontend Developer with Javascript, jQuery, Css3, HTML5, Xml, Xslt, Sass, Compass
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Giovanni In Persiceto, BO, Italia
Previously
Bologna, BO, Italia - San Lazzaro di Savena, BO, Italia
Links
Contributor to