Profile

Cover photo
Matteo Emanuelli
569,529 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Matteo Emanuelli

Shared publicly  - 
 
Andrè Kuipers in Noordwijk
 ·  Translate
2
Add a comment...

Matteo Emanuelli

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Matteo Emanuelli

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Take a look at "We’re +NASA and we know it" http://t.co/zYtzKEfp by @Satire via +Washington Post  #MSL 
248 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Matteo Emanuelli

Shared publicly  - 
3
Andrea Turconi's profile photo
 
Nice shot! ;-)
Add a comment...

Matteo Emanuelli

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
It's simply amazing ...
We recommend watching this video at FULL SCREEN (1080p), with audio on.
The night sky of Namibia is one of the best in the world, about the same quality of the deserts of Chile and Australia. This 13 min video contains about 250 hours of actual exposures, gathered at Tivoli Farm, Namibia, during 10 perfectly cloudless nights.
373 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Matteo Emanuelli

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Space shuttle Enterprise, mounted atop a NASA 747 Shuttle Carrier Aircraft (SCA), is seen as it flies near the Statue of Liberty and the Manhattan skyline, Friday, April 27, 2012, in New York. Enterprise was the first shuttle orbiter built for NASA performing test flights in the atmosphere and was incapable of spaceflight. Originally housed at the Smithsonian's Steven F. Udvar-Hazy Center, Enterprise will be demated from the SCA and placed on a barge that will eventually be moved by tugboat up the Hudson River to the Intrepid Sea, Air & Space Museum in June. Photo Credit: (NASA/Robert Markowitz)
350 comments on original post
1
Matteo Emanuelli's profile photoDaniele Tamburini's profile photo
5 comments
 
HAHAHA!
Add a comment...

Matteo Emanuelli

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Matteo just reached Level 2 Cook"
1
Daniele Tamburini's profile photo
 
Lasagne?
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Per Aspera ad Astra
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Маттео Эмануэлли
Matteo Emanuelli's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
100 Floors Escape
market.android.com

Introducing one of the most addictive "Room Escape" puzzle game for Android. Solve the enigmas and open the door to escape from the collapsi

Earth Hour
plus.google.com

Earth Hour is the world's largest voluntary action for the environment. Earth Hour 2012: 8.30pm, Saturday 31 March

::Italian Subs Addicted:: - La Community italiana dei Sottotitoli
www.italiansubs.net

Sottotitoli (sub ita) in italiano per Serie TV USA e British, telefilm, Film, Anime giapponesi e Documentary. Futurama 6x17 ,Burn Notice 5x0

AirDroid
market.android.com

AirDroid is a fast, free app that lets you wirelessly manage your Android from your favorite browser. ================= Enjoy below features

VKontakte
market.android.com

Official client for VK.com. Official client for VK.com, the all-purpose tool for communication and finding friends. Featuring in this versio

Earthquake Alert!
market.android.com

See the latest Magnitude 1.0 and higher earthquakes from all over the World. See the latest Magnitude 1.0 and higher earthquakes from all ov

Meteor Live View
www.meteorwatch.org

Watch meteors enter the Earth's atmosphere on our live view radio reflection graph.

YouTube - #saganseries End of an Era: The Final Shuttle Launch
www.youtube.com

Create AccountSign In. Home. BrowseMoviesUpload. Hey there, this is not a commercial interruption. You're using an outdated browser, whi

Lo show di Bill Clinton a favore di Obama
www.youtube.com

Un Bill Clinton convincente, di bell'aspetto e molto carismatico è sceso in campo per sostenere Barack Obama.

The Perseid Meteor Shower – Description and History
www.meteorwatch.org

A description of the Perseid meteor shower and some history.

#lostingoogle - ep.5 - lost in lost in google
www.youtube.com

Hai mai provato a cercare "Google" su Google? Durante un tranquillo giorno di lavoro nella sede "The Jackal", la webstar Ruzzo Simone e la s

Spartacus: War of the Damned Teaser Trailer Revealed at Comic-Con
www.youtube.com

Spartacus: War of the Damned teaser trailer revealed at Comic-Con. Coming to STARZ January 2013. www.starz.com/spartacus

AstronautiCAST 5×25 – Colatitudini, tempeste e tamponamenti
www.astronauticast.com

INTRO Presentazione dello Space Generation Advisory Council NEWS Atterrato il secondo X-37B La Shenzhou 9 arriva sulla Tiangong 1 INTERLUDIO

Sira GO Locker Theme
market.android.com

Here comes Sira Theme GO Locker. Try it now! Features: 1. Add any 5 application shortcuts to the locker screen. 2. Access to the applicati

Tower Defense®
market.android.com

《Tower Defense》is a game that has features of action, strategy, and puzzle. ★★Chosen as Google Play's Featured Game of the Week★★ ★★THE BEST

Fragile Oasis: Coming Back Down To Our Fragile Oasis
fragileoasis.org

Connecting Space and Earth. Learn. Act. Make A Difference.

What Does Sputnik Means in Russian | Russian Language Blog
www.transparent.com

Hint: It has a lot to do with love. Learn the other and more useful meaning of the word sputnik.

ИУ №952 г. Тюмень, ул. Республики, 83
www.youtube.com

03.03.2012 17:20 МСК на избирательном участке №952 в г.Тюмени http://webvybory2012.ru/#78218

Orbiter Space Flight Simulator
orbit.medphys.ucl.ac.uk

Orbiter is a realistic 3D real-time space flight simulator program. Official site with free download.