Profile

Cover photo
Matt Koski
Worked at Liberty Mutual
Attends University of Minnesota
Lives in Wausau, WI
89 followers|97,599 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Matt Koski

Shared publicly  - 
 
Rosie is officially a year old! Her present is this sundae and I won't try to clip her nails! Happy birthday dawg! 
2
Dee Sherfinski's profile photoJaniece Koski's profile photoMatt Koski's profile photo
3 comments
 
Happy "1st" birthday, Rosie!! I enjoyed watching you trying to eat your sundae.
Add a comment...

Matt Koski

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Something to replace my bootleg with!
1
Add a comment...

Matt Koski

Shared publicly  - 
 
She wasn't as energetic today as usual, but she has fun jumping through deep snow.
1
Add a comment...

Matt Koski

Shared publicly  - 
1
Matt Koski's profile photo
 
I think 14? Someone gave the all-clear that thanksgiving was over.
Add a comment...

Matt Koski

Shared publicly  - 
 
A day at the dog park. All the water is drank! 
2
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
89 people
Trevor Birkey's profile photo
Hunter Hamlin's profile photo
Callum Robinet's profile photo
Angelina Trunk's profile photo

Matt Koski

Shared publicly  - 
 
Rosie Olympics was hurdles today.
1
1
Lindsey Trempe's profile photo
Add a comment...

Matt Koski

Shared publicly  - 
 
Since people were wondering about bitcoin mining, here is my setup. 
1
Add a comment...

Matt Koski

Shared publicly  - 
 
Washington Ave, with busses running on it now that construction is done. No cars. Only pedestrians (sidewalk), busses (driving on track till train starts going, and bikes in what most people think is the car lane. I saw two people get pulled over for driving on it.
1
Add a comment...

Matt Koski

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Is there interest in another one? Let's use Reddit to organize the questions to be asked. If we can "kickstarter" a way to drum up funds, I'm sure he'd be happy to answer some more questions for donations. Also, if we can figure out a method of trust, I will accept BTC on his behalf, and send the equivalent USD to him. Max of 50 BTC (a day? a month?) I think. I would use coinbase and a system like this (http://sauhillventures.biz/, was built by myself and a friend at a hackathon).
1
Geybarowner's profile photo
 
stop just stop
Add a comment...

Matt Koski

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
89 people
Trevor Birkey's profile photo
Hunter Hamlin's profile photo
Callum Robinet's profile photo
Angelina Trunk's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Student
Employment
  • Liberty Mutual
    ETS
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Wausau, WI
Previously
Wausau, WI
Links
YouTube
Contributor to
Story
Introduction
I am going to school at the University of Minnesota for Computer Science.
Education
  • University of Minnesota
    Computer Science, 2010 - present
  • Wausau East High School
    2006 - 2010
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
maccam912