Profile

Cover photo
Matt Gunn
Lives in New York
286 followers|109,747 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Matt Gunn

Shared publicly  - 
 
La lune.
1
Add a comment...

Matt Gunn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here's a little article I put together for +Safe Systems on sourcing external IT auditors.
 
Here's some expert advice on selecting your community bank's next external IT auditor.  #banking   #communitybanks   #compliance  
1
Add a comment...

Matt Gunn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Where will we see the biggest innovation in clean technology? Some say it's in finance.

(p.s. I wrote this)
Record Levels for New Investment Vehicles Transform Clean Energy Finance
1
Nancy Ollada's profile photo
 
Brilliant!
Add a comment...

Matt Gunn

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is my 'Is this long, deadline-filled week over yet?' face. 
1
ahmad duhan sururi's profile photo
 
otakkkk meqqqqqq :)
Add a comment...

Matt Gunn

Shared publicly  - 
 
NYTimes: Ezra Klein Is Joining Vox Media as Web Journalism Asserts Itself
http://nyti.ms/1ciYGzu
Ezra Klein’s departure from The Washington Post to Vox Media is just one more example of how digital publishing offers its own thing, not an additional platform for established news companies.
1
Add a comment...

Matt Gunn

Shared publicly  - 
 
I let the Blendtec chew my vegetables for me. 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
286 people
Nathan Conz's profile photo
Otto Schoonover's profile photo
Adrian Thomas's profile photo
matt damico's profile photo
Ivy Schmerken's profile photo
Dana Heitch's profile photo
Vladimy St Fleur's profile photo
Aaron DeLay's profile photo
Joe Murphy's profile photo

Matt Gunn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Brooklyn backyard.
2
Add a comment...

Matt Gunn

Shared publicly  - 
 
My neighborhood is where sailboat paintings go to die.
1
Add a comment...

Matt Gunn

Shared publicly  - 
 
No soliciting. Nicholas Cage is watching.
2
Add a comment...

Matt Gunn

Shared publicly  - 
 
It isn't snowing in Greenpoint today, but Google's auto awesome feature seems to think so. (Please, no more snow)
1
Add a comment...

Matt Gunn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Interesting info for the social set out there. 
Know what the fastest-growing demographic on Twitter is? Or how many new members join LinkedIn every second? The answers will surprise you!
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
286 people
Nathan Conz's profile photo
Otto Schoonover's profile photo
Adrian Thomas's profile photo
matt damico's profile photo
Ivy Schmerken's profile photo
Dana Heitch's profile photo
Vladimy St Fleur's profile photo
Aaron DeLay's profile photo
Joe Murphy's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Media and Mass Communication
Skills
Writing, Editing, Content Development, Marketing, Content Management, Journalism
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
averagesamaritan
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Peggle Blast
Story
Tagline
Cats Rule Everything Around Me.
Introduction
I make my living by writing about stuff. Mostly technology and finance. I live in New York. I grew up in California and Colorado. 
Bragging rights
Won my school's fourth grade spelling bee. The rest is history.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
New York
Previously
California - Colorado - New York - London
Good, clean hotel right in the middle of Knoxville.
Public - 8 months ago
reviewed 8 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map