Profile

Cover photo
Mary Anne Baker
Works at INNsights.com
Attended University of Toledo
Lives in Sylva, North Carolina
87 followers|108,288 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Mary Anne Baker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bring a Friend Lodge Special!! Fontana Village Resort would like to thank you for spreading the word about our resort. Bring a friend or family member with you and book two or more Lodge rooms and receive a 25% discount on each room, plus breakfast for two each morning. Offer valid Sunday, April 21 through Wednesday, April 24, 2013. Reservations must be made by Sunday, April 21, 2013. This offer cannot be used in conjunction with other offers or discounts. Book by calling 800.849.2258 or online: https://www.fontanareservations.com/
1
Add a comment...

Mary Anne Baker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Please share the Google+ love and follow Great Smokies Fine Art Gallery!
1655 Acquoni Road, Cherokee, NC 28719, United States
1
Add a comment...

Mary Anne Baker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Reaching out to ask friends and family to add the Bryson City Chamber to your Google+ circles:
1
Add a comment...

Mary Anne Baker

Shared publicly  - 
 
A great spa resort getaway near Lake Fontana in Western North Carolina.
171 Lakeview Lodge Road Bryson City, North Carolina 28713
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
87 people
Marty Huskins's profile photo
FontanaLake's profile photo
Dave Allen's profile photo
Noel Miriam Blakely's profile photo
Eloise Hopely's profile photo

Mary Anne Baker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love the comfort and fit of these moccasins!
1
Add a comment...

Mary Anne Baker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Another reason I moved to Western North Carolina...
 
Asheville ties with Grand Rapids, Mich. for title of BeerCity USA http://ow.ly/aUagI
1
Add a comment...

Mary Anne Baker

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Google+ page for the Bryson City Chamber!
210 Main Street, Bryson City, NC 28713, United States
1
Add a comment...

Mary Anne Baker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thanks for posting these and sharing Matt!
 
The Great Smoky Mountains National Park is filled with many treasures. But, one of favorite places to visit is the unique 'Cataloochee Valley'. In the valley you'll find historic buildings like: Churches, houses, school houses, barns and more. You'll also find ELK. That's right, Cataloochee is home to the 'Smokies Elk'. Re-introduced in 2001, the herd is doing great and thriving here!

In the photos...
The EYS Program offers a unique way for citizens to get a behind-the-scenes look at how the Great Smoky Mountains National Park operates. The experiences are hands-on. At Cataloochee Valley (in this album) we learned how the Elk are cared for, the process in which brought the Elk to the Smokies and we also learned how to hand-make shingles and hand-hewn logs from the Historic Preservation Crew. A wonderful experience!! More albums to come, for this program runs through May!
#greatsmokymountainsnationalpark #cataloocheevalley
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
87 people
Marty Huskins's profile photo
FontanaLake's profile photo
Dave Allen's profile photo
Noel Miriam Blakely's profile photo
Eloise Hopely's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Social Media Management, Internet Marketing
Employment
  • INNsights.com
    Social Media Management, Internet Marketing, present
  • SunStream, Inc
    Vice President, 1986 - 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Sylva, North Carolina
Previously
Toledo, Ohio - Cape Coral, Florida
Story
Tagline
friendly, fun, focused, helpful, motivated
Introduction
Mary Anne Baker is a the founder of INNsights Internet Marketing and Social Media Management  specializing in small businesses, including vacation rentals, lodging, real estate, retail, non-profits restaurants, home improvement, and attractions. Mary Anne assists her clients in building their small businesses on the internet and with social media. Mary Anne understands the budget constraints of small businesses, and implements low-cost and effective plans for her clients.
Mary Anne is also a photographer, specializing in outdoor landscapes in the Blue Ridge and Smoky Mountain area. She founded Mountain Photo Gallery in 2009, and displays her work throughout Western North Carolina.
In her spare time, Mary Anne enjoys mountain hiking, searching for new landscapes, and whitewater rafting in the Blue Ridge and Smoky Mountains of Western North Carolina.
Bragging rights
Survived the raising of 3 children
Education
  • University of Toledo
    Business Management, 1977 - 1981
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Mary Anne Shea, Mary Anne Monsrud
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
7 reviews
Map
Map
Map