Profile

Cover photo
Marty Khoury
48,123 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

Marty Khoury

Shared publicly  - 
 
Display Individual #YouTube Video Views in #WordPress Posts with Shortcode (using Version 3 of YouTube’s API) http://shor.tt/yv
1

Marty Khoury

Shared publicly  - 
 
Comedian Jim Jefferies sums up why other countries think US gun laws are crazy
https://youtu.be/Jl--YVnni0I
1

Marty Khoury

Shared publicly  - 
 
Show FunnyOrDie Videos in a #WordPress Post or Page with Shortcode http://shor.tt/fd
1

Marty Khoury

Shared publicly  - 
 
Show DailyMotion Videos in a #WordPress Post or Page with Shortcode (new post on Internoetics)
1

Marty Khoury

Shared publicly  - 
1

Marty Khoury

Shared publicly  - 
 
Show Vine Videos in a #WordPress Post or Page with Shortcode - http://shor.tt/vine
1

Marty Khoury

Shared publicly  - 
 
Retrieve View Count, Subscribers, and Video Count, and display it on your #WordPress post or page (with Version 3 of YouTube API).
1

Marty Khoury

Shared publicly  - 
 
Embed Vevo Videos in a #WordPress Post or Page with Shortcode.
1

Marty Khoury

Shared publicly  - 
 
Count Google Shares for a URL with PHP (and #WordPress Shortcode) :
1

Marty Khoury

Shared publicly  - 
 
Get root domain from a URL with PHP - http://shor.tt/root
1

Marty Khoury

Shared publicly  - 
 
Show Vimeo Videos in #WordPress with Shortcode (Internoetics) http://shor.tt/vimeo
1

Marty Khoury

Shared publicly  - 
 
Add Keek Videos to Your #WordPress Website with Shortcode http://shor.tt/keek
1
Story
Tagline
Airline Pilot. Helicopter Pilot. Online Developer.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Martin Khoury
Marty Khoury's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Display Individual YouTube Video Views in WordPress Posts with Shortcode...
www.internoetics.com

Tweet SumoMe Tweet In the aftermath of YouTube’s API upgrade to version 3, much of our older WordPress shortcode and other functions have ce

Retrieve View Count, Subscribers, and Video Count with Version 3 of YouT...
www.internoetics.com

Tweet SumoMe Tweet With the third iteration of YouTube’s API, much of their former infrastructure was retired. With the ceasing of certain f

Internoetics
plus.google.com

Practical advice to online marketers and enthusiasts.

Flight
plus.google.com

Flight is a website by airline pilots and for anybody with an interest.

Embed Vevo Videos in a WordPress Post or Page with Shortcode
www.internoetics.com

Tweet SumoMe Tweet Vevo is a video hosting service owned and operated by a joint venture of Universal Music Group (UMG), Google, Sony Music

Count Google Shares for a URL with PHP
www.internoetics.com

Tweet Tweet Nearly three years ago to the day, we provided little bits of PHP code and WordPress shortcode that would of various social netw

Show DailyMotion Videos in a WordPress Post or Page with Shortcode
www.internoetics.com

Tweet Tweet Founded just over 10 years ago, now has an score of 83 and is ranked as one of the and most profitable video sharing websites in

Create a trackable QR Code with any Short URL Service (using WordPress S...
www.internoetics.com

Tweet Tweet A few days ago we looked at our new , and it was followed up by a of detailing various types of usage. The problem (if you can c

Introducing Shor.tt URL
www.internoetics.com

Tweet Tweet When we initially launched as a public short URL service some years back, it became incredibly popular within days. However, we

QR Codes and URL Tracking with WordPress Shortcode (using our QRimg API)
www.internoetics.com

Tweet Tweet A few years ago we wrote an article about how to use the Google Charts API to . While it was rather limited in features, it more

Styling Lists with CSS and WordPress Shortcode
www.internoetics.com

Tweet Tweet Styling lists in WordPress using shortcode is simple to do. Instead of using the default dot or hyphen provided by a default Wor

When is Copying a WordPress Plugin Okay?
www.internoetics.com

Tweet Tweet I write this because I’m a little pissed. The nature of the GPL is a mystery to most of those that use it. Quite simply, if you̵

Display Total Number of Social Shares with PHP and WordPress Shortcode
www.internoetics.com

Tweet Tweet Some time back I provided some that would query various social services and provide a total count of the aggregated shares to va

Force New Paragraphs in WordPress
www.internoetics.com

Tweet Tweet If you’ve ever tried to force a paragraph breaks in WordPress you’ve likely encountered all sorts of grief. It normally occurs..

WordPress Simple Audio Player and Shortcode
www.internoetics.com

Tweet Tweet There are plenty of free Flash (and HTML5) media players on the web that will enable you to easily play audio on your WordPress

Additional Notes on the Boeing 777 Checklist using the Paper QRH
www.flight.org

Boeing have begun incorporating an Additional Information section at the end of some NNM checklists. Presently on the 777 this feature exist

Rod loved to help
www.goulburnpost.com.au

TRINITY and St Patricks College teacher Rod McCabe, 64, was a larger than life character who will be remembered for his enthusiastic teachin

Parse error: syntax error, unexpected end of file, expecting ...
www.internoetics.com

Parse error: syntax error, unexpected end of file, expecting variable (T_VARIABLE) or ${ (T_DOLLAR_OPEN_CURLY_BRACES) or {$ (T_CURLY_OPEN) i

Search for Geographic Locations and Postcodes in Bangladesh
www.sharifur.com

Search geographic locations, postcodes, weather and and other data in Bangladesh!

I've dealt with Digital Star every few years for the last 12 or 13 years for business and personal PC upgrades. Their prices are excellent, their support is great, and their staff are friendly. Dealing with Peter was a pleasure.
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
1 review
Map
Map
Map