Profile

Cover photo
Marty Goetting
Works at Medical Industry
Attended West Salem
Lives in Minnesota
483,326 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Marty Goetting

Shared publicly  - 
Google is rolling out nine new, fashion-centric watch faces for Android Wear devices.
1
Add a comment...

Marty Goetting

Shared publicly  - 
BMW's M4 GTS offers two production car world-firsts: a water-injected engine and OLED tail lights.
1
Add a comment...

Marty Goetting

Shared publicly  - 
Cunning hackers from China managed to sneak malware into what’s generally thought of as an impenetrable target, Apple’s App Store. They created a custom version of the Xcode program developers use ...
1
Add a comment...

Marty Goetting

Shared publicly  - 
 
These Cool Kinetic Sculptures Can Run 40 Hours on a Single Wind.
http://gizmodo.com/these-cool-kinetic-sculptures-can-run-40-hours-on-a-sin-1730610085
It looks like the inner workings of an elaborate mechanical clock, but it’s actually one of many hypnotic kinetic sculptures created by Connecticut-based artist and woodworker David C. Roy over the years. And they can run anywhere from five to 40 hours on a single wind, a testament to their excellent design.
1
Add a comment...

Marty Goetting

Shared publicly  - 
 
Injuries resulting from distracted walking — using a cellphone while walking — have increased in parallel with the increase in cellphone use.
1
Add a comment...

Marty Goetting

Shared publicly  - 
 
THE NEW CHROMEBOOK HAS SO MANY GREAT FEATURES YOU'LL HOWL WITH RAGE AT HOW GREAT THEY ARE BUY IT BEFORE EVERYTHING EXPLODES
1
Add a comment...

Marty Goetting

Shared publicly  - 
 
iOS 9 is hit by yet another nasty bug...
1
Add a comment...

Marty Goetting

Shared publicly  - 
 
More and more people upgrade to Apple’s latest iOS release, with Apple claiming iOS 9 is adopted at a faster rate than iOS 8. But that doesn’t mean iOS 9 is a flawless update, as the iPhone maker h...
1
Juan Carlos Bagnell's profile photo
 
"Might" ?
Add a comment...

Marty Goetting

Shared publicly  - 
 
Siri doesn't do so well with the Wechsler intelligence test, but the new, improved digital assistant has some tricks up her sleeve.
1
Add a comment...

Marty Goetting

Shared publicly  - 
 
This motorcycle airbag jacket will automatically inflate when it detects an accident.
http://www.theverge.com/2015/9/14/9324181/airbag-jacket-automatically-inflates-built-in-sensors
Airbag jackets for motorcycles are starting to get a lot more useful. Last week, motorcycle wear company Dainese announced a jacket, called the Misano 1000, that includes a built-in airbag and all...
1
Add a comment...
People
Education
  • West Salem
    1982 - 1986
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Engaged
Other names
Maddog
Story
Tagline
Enjoy life it's too short not to!!
Introduction
Technology follower
Bragging rights
Surviving life... :)
Work
Occupation
Mr. Fix It
Employment
  • Medical Industry
    present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Minnesota
Previously
Wisconsin
Links