Profile

Cover photo
Marko Shiva Pavlovic
22,712 followers|1,851,538 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Marko Shiva Pavlovic

Shared publicly  - 
 
how they call this phonepile? btw do they by them a piece or on kg :)
6
Add a comment...

Marko Shiva Pavlovic

Shared publicly  - 
 
yeah that is right but if you put it as umask :)
9
2
Willo “qbitza” van der Merwe's profile photoPaul Bennett's profile photo
Add a comment...

Marko Shiva Pavlovic (4N7IS3C) changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
11
Lucas Appelmann's profile photoDavid Kasurak (DragonZlaver42)'s profile photoMarko Shiva Pavlovic's profile photo
4 comments
 
Anyway if the persona actually was helpful like a assistent just make a simple script  with reminder and crone it :)
And if {he,she} annoyed you do the reconaiscence and fuck'em up :P

The way of the hacker
Add a comment...

Marko Shiva Pavlovic

Shared publicly  - 
 
The story about "don't drink and root" is truetful anyone who have ever tried to do some serious administrating job while was drunk or highly irritated knows it. but there is better one about "Russian Rulet for System Administrators" :P
20
4
Philip Lehmann's profile photoMalick McGregor's profile photo
Add a comment...

Marko Shiva Pavlovic

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Node.js embarks on open governance journey. Founding Node.js Foundation member @IBM says why this matters. http://www.thoughtsoncloud.com/2015/06/node-js-embarks-on-open-governance-journey/
I can’t say it enough: Open governance matters. The move to open across cloud, mobile, data and analytics  is real, and it’s very important to customers and developers alike. Just in case you thought I was the only one saying this, check out the Node.js community announcement. Node.js is officially open. The announcement is pretty straightforward. …
2
Add a comment...

Marko Shiva Pavlovic

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sounds of jungle :)
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
22,712 people
HIROO NAGURA's profile photo
John Gatt's profile photo
Aldo Morales's profile photo
Linda Revis's profile photo
Yulian Perez's profile photo
Ronnie LePine's profile photo
蔣彥亭's profile photo
Tim Perkins's profile photo
Mark Ricarse's profile photo

Communities

28 communities

Marko Shiva Pavlovic

Shared publicly  - 
 
yea that is how we do do do do :)
2
Add a comment...

Marko Shiva Pavlovic

Shared publicly  - 
22
5
eleete's profile photoChris Kunzler's profile photoMonica Llanes's profile photoGladston Queiróz's profile photo
 
One of the true heroes of our time.
Add a comment...

Marko Shiva Pavlovic

Shared publicly  - 
45
11
Francisco Gonçalves's profile photoeleete's profile photoJason Brown's profile photoSyam Kumar R's profile photo
4 comments
 
+Stavros Skamagkis "condition of any backup" a priori of "restore is attempted" preempts "completion" and so Schrödinger's cat would begrudge your impatience. 
Add a comment...

Marko Shiva Pavlovic

Shared publicly  - 
 
yeah classic 
 
  Only *nix users will understand this ;) via /u/lizardthunder #Funny #humor #Sysadmin #Linux #Unix  
19 comments on original post
17
3
Infinite Mind (Marius H)'s profile photoTina Pezolt (Kasjopaja)'s profile photo
Add a comment...

Marko Shiva Pavlovic

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The new Node.js Foundation is formally established as a Linux Foundation Collaborative Project today, writes +Jim Zemlin in his blog. Node.js and io.js are a unified community.

http://www.linux.com/news/featured-blogs/158-jim-zemlin/835679-nodejs-foundation-opens-up-with-industry-and-community-wide-support
View original post
8
Add a comment...

Marko Shiva Pavlovic

Shared publicly  - 
 
Its true all mass media are like that, but some of us do think adn do not watch mass media a lot :)
6
1
Saulo Alex (saulod2)'s profile photo
Add a comment...
Marko Shiva's Collections
People
Have him in circles
22,712 people
HIROO NAGURA's profile photo
John Gatt's profile photo
Aldo Morales's profile photo
Linda Revis's profile photo
Yulian Perez's profile photo
Ronnie LePine's profile photo
蔣彥亭's profile photo
Tim Perkins's profile photo
Mark Ricarse's profile photo
Communities
28 communities
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Shiva, Maheswara, root, qubit, 1337u53r, Amon Ra
Story
Tagline
I can whistle ICBM lunch codes into a payphone :P
Work
Occupation
Linux System Engineer, Linux System Administrator, Developer, Gray/Black hat hacker
Skills
Linux System Administration, System Engineering, Pentesting, C++, C, Java, Python, PHP, Ruby, Web development