Profile

Cover photo
Marianne de Pierres
Works at Writer
Lived in Brisbane
907 followers|143,334 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Marianne de Pierres

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good morning lovelies, today Joelene Pynnonen​ reviews LIKE I CAN LOVE by Kim Lock, a powerful novel that explores domestic violence.
Review: Like I Can Love by Kim lock
1
Add a comment...

Marianne de Pierres

Shared publicly  - 
 
Today Joelene Pynnonen reviews Maree Kimberley's first YA novel RAT CITY. This story has a special place in my heart!
1
Add a comment...

Marianne de Pierres

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Marianne de Pierres

Shared publicly  - 
 
And the review you've all been waiting for... Joelene Pynnonen​ talks about Angela Slatter​'s first novel VIGIL. Grab a copy folks!
1
Add a comment...

Marianne de Pierres

Shared publicly  - 
 
Morning lovelies, today Jamie Marriage reviews Chris McMahon's new novel The Tau Ceti Diversion - the review also has details of the book launch. Hope to see some of you there!
1
Add a comment...

Marianne de Pierres

Shared publicly  - 
 
Stephen Dedman reviews the latest Elvis Cole novel.
1
Add a comment...

Marianne de Pierres

Shared publicly  - 
 
Joelene reviews a story about domestic abuse.
Review: Like I Can Love by Kim lock
1
Add a comment...

Marianne de Pierres

Shared publicly  - 
 
For the past two decades, The Dandy Warhols have established themselves as the embodiment of cool. From their detached garage rock stylings through to their inf
1
Add a comment...

Marianne de Pierres

Shared publicly  - 
 
Morning All, review time!
1
Toyigbena Assenoukon's profile photo
 
tu n'as pas menti
Add a comment...

Marianne de Pierres

Shared publicly  - 
 
The St. Thomas Aquinas College men's basketball team embarks on a preseason trip to face some of the best teams from Canada from August 28th thru September 2nd.
1
Add a comment...

Marianne de Pierres

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Mythmaker Review - Marianne de Pierres
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
Author of things many and varied.
Employment
  • Writer
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
aka Marianne Delacourt
Story
Tagline
author of science fiction, fantasy, crime, children's and teen novels
Introduction
Just an enthusiastic gal.
Bragging rights
still writing and publishing books
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Brisbane - Perth