Profile

Cover photo
Verified name
Mariah Carey
25,360,762 views
AboutPosts

Stream

 
I'm treating today as 3/27 part 2 and everybody is pipping it up! #festivitycontinues #eternally12
992
23
usama asim asim's profile photomarlisha scott's profile photoAmro Elswah's profile photoJayleigh Kryger's profile photo
140 comments
 
love mc
Add a comment...

Mariah Carey

Shared publicly  - 
 
Team MC taking over!! Wish Mariah a happy anniversary with your own pictures @ urturn! #MC327 Find out more @ http://www.mariahcarey.com/news/celebrate-mariahs-anniversary-67596
284
10
Nya Davis George's profile photoAnaya Jones's profile photoAmanda Mlangeni's profile photoMariah Blakely's profile photo
35 comments
 
You is cool
Add a comment...
 
Listen to all the new dance remixes for "You're Mine (Eternal)" now on YouTube!
500
39
tinasia parkman's profile photoIssaka Smith's profile photoRachel Williams's profile photoAna Goor's profile photo
29 comments
 
no esta mal pero i am the ketty perry jeje
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
 
My perfect song o' the moment... "You're Mine (Eternal)" of course!! #YoureMineEternal
Download: http://smarturl.it/iYoureMine
Find out which pop hit Mariah Carey will hear during this magical moment!
476
12
norah luna's profile photoBreyana Maxwell's profile photoRATSIMANDRESY Etienne's profile photoshun goliday's profile photo
32 comments
 
:-)
Add a comment...
 
"and baby I can't seem to..." #YoureMineEternal
1922
237
alireza b's profile photoAlisyahbana Hamid's profile photoRahul Bandgar's profile photoTasha lashea crank hopper's profile photo
121 comments
 
I will never let him go again
Add a comment...
In her circles
1 person
 
Nick surprised me for 3/27 with a stellar diamond bracelet encrusted with 3 floating butterflies! I'm just happy he's here!!! #familytime #festivity
1707
37
Elisha Strickland's profile photoJacqueline Ribeiro's profile photoOscar Fernando Castillo Avila's profile photoAniko Hoover's profile photo
177 comments
 
very pretty can't stop talking about it
Add a comment...
 
#YoureMineEternal - now it's ur turn! Share your best "You're Mine (Eternal)" pictures! http://www.urturn.com/mariahcarey/Youre-Mine-MariahCarey
243
4
Tia Chavez's profile photoKrishan Chaudhry's profile photoRaul Pinheiro's profile photoKosgei Robert's profile photo
23 comments
 
Maria tell me more about illuminati
Add a comment...
 
Lambily, I have 3 brand new "You're Mine (Eternal)" dance remixes coming your way today!! Here's the first one.. Fedde Le Grand mix! Come back later for the other two!
372
20
Mia Mjertan's profile photoRachel Williams's profile photoSamuel Njue's profile photoJerome Zilincik's profile photo
20 comments
 
I love it. The chorus is beautiful how it picks up on the harmonic minor side. Killing it as usual Miss MC. <3 
Add a comment...

Mariah Carey

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sing your version of "You're Mine (Eternal)" with me & you could win an iPad! Can't wait to hear you! http://www.fusic.com/events/19?c=mariah
879
26
ZOEDAN DANUH's profile photoAudwin Gordon's profile photonekal nekl's profile photoannaly vasquez parra's profile photo
58 comments
 
Joanne Ryan
Add a comment...
 
Lambily, #YoureMineEternal <3 Thank you for all the nice messages and eternal support. Love always, MC #L4L 😘
2169
94
Jesse H's profile photoemily k's profile photoTony Mitchell's profile photoPaa Kwesi Tandoh's profile photo
253 comments
 
more than beautiful
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
1 person
Work
Occupation
Singer, Songwriter, Producer, Actress, Full time mommy
Links
Story
Tagline
The Official Mariah Carey Google+ Profile
Introduction

The best-selling female artist of all time – whose eighteen #1 singles rival all but The Beatles – Mariah Carey has made an indelible impact on the global music industry and audiences everywhere.  Blessed with a stunning five-octave range and signature vocal abilities, the singularly talented superstar continues to reach new heights of artistic growth and popularity.  As a singer and songwriter, she has been recognized with five Grammy Awards, nine American Music Awards, Billboard’s “Artist of the Decade” Award and the World Music Award for “World’s Best Selling Female Artist of the Millennium,” to name a few.

Apart from her musical achievements, Mariah Carey has generously donated her time and energy to a range of philanthropic causes near to her heart, including Save the Music and The Make-A-Wish Foundation.  A tremendous supporter of children’s charities, both domestic and international, Mariah Carey, in partnership with the Fresh Air Fund founded Camp Mariah, a retreat for inner city children to explore career development.  Mariah Carey's impact transcends the music industry to leave an indelible imprint upon the world at large. 

Bragging rights
Monroe and Moroccan Scott Cannon
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
MC, Mimi