Profile

Cover photo
Maria Sinclair
Works at Blogging, Babies, & the Bayou
Attended Southeastern Louisiana University
Lives in USA
2,351 followers|82,215 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Maria Sinclair

Shared publicly  - 
 
Chris Isaak Concert at the House of Blues New Orleans #BayouTravel
1
Add a comment...

Maria Sinclair

Shared publicly  - 
 
Kliebert’s Alligator & Turtle Farm – Family Attractions In the New Orleans Metro - NOLA Louisiana
1
Add a comment...

Maria Sinclair

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Orleans Restaurant Roundup – Central Grocery New Orleans Top Restaurant & Food Stops #BayouTravel
1
Add a comment...

Maria Sinclair

Shared publicly  - 
 
Get My PERKS Gets It Get My PERKS is the eCommerce engine of Entercom Communications, LLC. We own and operate radio stations in 23 markets in the United States and those stations support the 25 Get My PERKS markets. We specialize in making business grow and promoting events and businesses in long-term partnerships that can include inclusion in the Get My PERKS program. Get My PERKS offers the opportunity to highlight your business on our websites...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
2,351 people
Anthony barry's profile photo
Dawn Pruitt's profile photo
Beth Burgess's profile photo
Michael Thomas's profile photo
tom jery's profile photo
CARLOS  J Robles's profile photo
Danielle Meek's profile photo
Emily Martinez's profile photo
Igor F's profile photo

Maria Sinclair

Shared publicly  - 
 
Heard of the "Little Smokies"? Learn about the 16,000 acres of rugged hills, ridges and ravines at Brown County State Park and other Indiana State Parks on today's Walk in the Park series ~>
1
Add a comment...

Maria Sinclair

Shared publicly  - 
 
Family Travel Chat: How to Make Room in Your Budget for a Family Vacation
1
Add a comment...

Maria Sinclair

Shared publicly  - 
9
Add a comment...

Maria Sinclair

Shared publicly  - 
 
Weekly Fishing Gear Giveaway\'s Free to enter, winner choosen every week. Free Fishing Gear.
1
Add a comment...

Maria Sinclair

Shared publicly  - 
 
Visit Local State Parks – State by State, Georgia State Parks {Spotlight} #BayouTravel
1
Add a comment...

Maria Sinclair

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Orleans Restaurant Roundup – Johnny Sánchez New Orleans #BayouTravel
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
2,351 people
Anthony barry's profile photo
Dawn Pruitt's profile photo
Beth Burgess's profile photo
Michael Thomas's profile photo
tom jery's profile photo
CARLOS  J Robles's profile photo
Danielle Meek's profile photo
Emily Martinez's profile photo
Igor F's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Blogger, Contributor, Healthcare Worker, and Accidental Traveler
Skills
Plate Spinner, Architect of Houses Made of Cards, and Onion Peeler
Employment
  • Blogging, Babies, & the Bayou
    Owner/Creator, present
  • Lacombe Nursing Centre
    present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
USA
Story
Tagline
Bayou Living with Latin Flare #BayouTravel
Introduction

Travel & Lifestyle Blogger with an array of topics that include: Travel & Hospitality, Latina, Parenting, Brand Messaging and all things New Orleans.

About Me:
Born in Los Angeles, California and moved at the age of 12 to Southeast Louisiana, I’ve embraced my inner “Country Girl” where I enjoy spending time with my friends & family, going to concerts and traveling.

I attended Southeastern Louisiana University for several years before embarking in my journey into parenthood and have been married with 2 small children and a dog.

My blog describes my journey as a mother, wife, chef, taxi driver, accountant, maid, etc and yet manages to wake up in the morning to…”Mom…I think my pants exploded??!!” And still thinks.. I’m a lucky person!!

I work full-time and am a member of many organizations locally and online. I can be reached at: bloggingbabiesandthebayou@gmail.com

Bragging rights
Can sing old Hee Haw songs on demand. Connector, communicator, just call me the Latina Alexander Graham Bell.
Education
  • Southeastern Louisiana University
    Social Work, 1996 - 1998
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Search #BayouTravel on Instagram