Profile

Cover photo
Maria Papandreou
Works at DS Creative - Freelancer
Attended Technological Educational Institute of Thessaloniki
Lives in Volos
145 followers|258,394 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Maria Papandreou

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's no longer considered mobile-friendly to have pop-up ads before you reach content, which can impact advertisers and publishers.
1
Add a comment...

Maria Papandreou

Shared publicly  - 
 
:D #google  
1
Add a comment...

Maria Papandreou

Shared publicly  - 
 
Open-source chart and map framework for realtime data.
Live visualizations create a better user experience and make your business smarter, but our clients told us that charting and mapping their data streams was cumbersome and unnecessarily difficult. With PubNub's open-source EON project, you can now quickly create dashboards and visualizations ...
1
Add a comment...

Maria Papandreou

Shared publicly  - 
1
Maria Papandreou's profile photoStavros Skamagkis's profile photo
3 comments
 
+Maria Papandreou Συμφωνώ. Ό,τι καλύτερο να βλέπεις τους αγαπημένους σου καλλιτέχνες από κοντά. :)
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Maria Papandreou

Shared publicly  - 
 
From the OS to root server, from top-level domain server to name server and back again... #dns
1
Add a comment...

Maria Papandreou

Shared publicly  - 
From killing SEO, hurting reputation, or losing leads, well, your web design mistakes are expensive. Here are nine bad habits your design should avoid.
2
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
145 people
Babis Gabe's profile photo
Sotiris Oikonomou's profile photo
Zach Galanakis's profile photo
GameWorld.gr's profile photo
Lydia Shop's profile photo
Theseus Aegean's profile photo
Stratis Zacharellis's profile photo
Superior Books's profile photo
Moschatotavros Sporty's profile photo

Maria Papandreou

Shared publicly  - 
 
Η πρώτη έκδοση του EasyInvoice.gr είναι έτοιμη. Μπορείτε να ετοιμάζετε και να εκτυπώνετε τα τιμολόγιά σας γρήγορα, εύκολα και δωρεάν! http://www.easyinvoice.gr/

Αν έχετε κάποια ερώτηση ή θα θέλατε να δείτε μια νέα λειτουργία στο easyinvoice.gr επικοινωνήστε μαζί μου.
 ·  Translate
1
Stavros Skamagkis's profile photo
 
Πολύ καλό πρόγραμμα, αρκετά απλό στη χρήση και λειτουργικό, συγχαρητήρια! 
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Maria Papandreou

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google's new logo! I love it!
1
Add a comment...

Maria Papandreou

Shared publicly  - 
 
:-)
1
Maria Papandreou's profile photoStavros Skamagkis's profile photo
3 comments
 
+Maria Papandreou  Ωραία κιθάρα, καλορίζικη :)
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Maria Papandreou

Shared publicly  - 
 
Various component resting elevations and dynamic elevation offsets. #materialdesign  
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
145 people
Babis Gabe's profile photo
Sotiris Oikonomou's profile photo
Zach Galanakis's profile photo
GameWorld.gr's profile photo
Lydia Shop's profile photo
Theseus Aegean's profile photo
Stratis Zacharellis's profile photo
Superior Books's profile photo
Moschatotavros Sporty's profile photo
Collections Maria is following
Education
  • Technological Educational Institute of Thessaloniki
    Information Technology, 2001 - 2006
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Μαρία Παπανδρέου, Maria Papandreou
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • BADLAND
Story
Tagline
Web designer, front-end developer, gamer and co-founder of http://www.ds-creative.gr. I love movies, photography and cooking.
Introduction
Graduate in Ιnformation Τechnology, owner of a small web design firm based in Volos city - Greece, that specializes in helping small and medium enterprises with the development of a quality online presence in order to grow their customer base.
Work
Occupation
Web Designer & Web Marketing Consultant
Skills
Web design, Wordpress, Drupal administration, HTML, CSS, Responsive web design, Photoshop, Inkscape, SEO, Google Adwords, Google Analytics
Employment
  • DS Creative - Freelancer
    Web designer, Internet consultant, 2014 - present
  • Thema Texnis
    Online store owner, 2013 - present
  • DS Creative G.P.
    Web designer, Internet consultant, 2007 - 2014
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Volos
Previously
Volos - Thessaloniki