Profile

Cover photo
Margay Roberge
Works at Author of Sloane Wolf, Nora's Soul
Attended Max M. Fisher College of Business
Lives in Hudson, MA
405 followers|214,427 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Margay Roberge

Shared publicly  - 
 
Title: Rough Series: Chicago Underground #1 Author: Skye Warren Release Date: May 26, 2015 Blurb I’m a cautionary tale. A statistic. A victim. A single teenage mother from the poor part of town. Most of the time I’...
1
Add a comment...

Margay Roberge

Shared publicly  - 
 
Title: The Hit Series Box Set Series: Hit #1-3 Author: Margaret McHeyzer  Release Date: July 19, 2014 Synopsis HiT 149   Anna Brookes is not your typical teenager. Her walls are not adorned with posters of boy ba...
1
Add a comment...

Margay Roberge

Shared publicly  - 
 
  Add it on Goodreads: https://www.goodreads.com/book/show/25390584-the-barrier-between Release Date: June 2015 Zoey’s life has taken a dramatic turn. Only a few months ago she was a Collector working for the a sec...
1
Add a comment...

Margay Roberge

Shared publicly  - 
 
Brand-new New Adult Rock Star Romance from USA Today-Bestselling Author Blair Babylon! The music calls Georgie. Every night, she stands offstage, watching rock star Xan Valentine and his band, Killer Valentin...
1
Add a comment...

Margay Roberge

Shared publicly  - 
 
We are absolutely thrilled to bring you the Review & Excerpt Tour for Cora Carmack’s ALL PLAYED OUT! ALL PLAYED OUT is a New Adult Contemporary Romance and is the 3rd book in the Rusk University Series, published by William M...
1
Add a comment...

Margay Roberge

Shared publicly  - 
 
  Carter has spent years protecting her from this man, but now Layla has fallen right into his hands. With his world crashing down around him, Carter won't stop until he gets the vengeance he deserves. But will he succeed in...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
405 people
Jo-Anne Vandermeulen's profile photo
y8 Kizi's profile photo
Rolando Garcia's profile photo
Daniella Donati's profile photo
Roy Letson's profile photo
Heriya Valkyrie's profile photo
Imran Nazar's profile photo
Rebecca J Vickery's profile photo
Betty Dolphin's profile photo

Margay Roberge

Shared publicly  - 
 
Welcome to this week’s M9B Friday Reveal! This week, we are revealing the cover for Serpentine by Cindy Pon presented byMonth9Books! Be sure to enter the giveaway found at the end of the post! SERPENTINE is a sweepi...
1
Add a comment...

Margay Roberge

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hello and welcome to this week’s Two for Thursday Book Blitz #T4T presented by Month9books/Tantrum Books! Today, we will be showcasing two titles that may tickle your fancy, and we’ll share what readers have to say about the...
1
Add a comment...

Margay Roberge

Shared publicly  - 
 
Taking the Fall Volume 3 by Alexa Riley book cover.       SYNOPSIS . I’m a blogger.  He’s a writer. He was my weakness. I was his muse.   Once upon a time my marriage was built on love... ...
1
Add a comment...

Margay Roberge

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Allnighter by C.J. Lake (My New Stepbrother #1) Publication date: April 19th 2015 Genres: Contemporary, New Adult, Romance Synopsis: *Story contains explicit/steamy scenes that are intended for mature readers. Ca...
1
Add a comment...

Margay Roberge

Shared publicly  - 
 
King by T.M. Frazier has a release date! AVAILABLE JUNE 15TH!   Add to your TBR HERE   Upcoming release dates   King (bk 1) June 15th TBD (bk 2) August 17th **King book 1 & 2 are a due...
1
Add a comment...

Margay Roberge

Shared publicly  - 
 
Featuring three filthy tales from K.I. Lynn, N. Isabelle Blanco, and Elena M. Reyes  Dirty Word by Elena M. Reyes Summary: ***Mature Audience. Over 18+*** Devin Andrews had it all. Everything but the one woman h...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
405 people
Jo-Anne Vandermeulen's profile photo
y8 Kizi's profile photo
Rolando Garcia's profile photo
Daniella Donati's profile photo
Roy Letson's profile photo
Heriya Valkyrie's profile photo
Imran Nazar's profile photo
Rebecca J Vickery's profile photo
Betty Dolphin's profile photo
Education
  • Max M. Fisher College of Business
    Paralegal, 1996 - 1998
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Margay Leah Justice
Story
Tagline
Author of three published books, The Scent of Humanity, Sloane Wolf and Nora's Soul, mom of two, avid knitter.
Introduction
I am the author of three published books,The Scent of Humanity, Sloane Wolf and Nora's Soul, mother of two fabulous daughters, and avid knitter and cat lover.
Bragging rights
Have 2 daughters, 2 cats, 3 published books, 1st in family to graduate from college.
Work
Occupation
Author of Sloane Wolf and Nora's Soul.
Employment
  • Author of Sloane Wolf, Nora's Soul
    Author, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Hudson, MA