Profile

Cover photo
Marcy Massura
Works at RF BINDER
Lives in Orange County, CA
32,017 followers|2,067,839 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Marcy Massura

Shared publicly  - 
 
Even when you HAVE a job, you should always keep your site and assets up-to-date. #howiamspendingsaturday  
Marcy Massura- Southern California Digtal Marketing Leader
1
Olav Folland's profile photoDirk Collins's profile photo
2 comments
 
I try not to work Saturdays. That said, I spent the day getting my clients' newest webhost up and running (We are going to tryout a Bluehost Cloud Website... Go Cloud!), and also worked on getting a decent new comprehensive medical insurance package for my clients' teenage daughter who is on her way to college next month.
Add a comment...

Marcy Massura

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Gig Economy (aka freelance, 1009ers and On Demand hires) 
2
Add a comment...

Marcy Massura

Shared publicly  - 
 
Don't be humble ladies. It's a lie.
7
Carrie Meadows's profile photoGodday Aguocha's profile photo
2 comments
 
God bless you marcy,am prophet Godday aguocha.it's my pleasure coming in contact with you..hope to share God's word with you..stay bless
Add a comment...

Marcy Massura

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is the coolest thing. If you are a millennial- sign up to join this WORLD WIDE focus group. http://bethechance.com/user/register
Register for #BetheChance, and make your voice heard. Share your views on urbanization, energy, food, mobility and technology with businesses, organizations and other Millennials.
3
Add a comment...

Marcy Massura

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
YORBA LINDA represent!

Marcy Massura

Shared publicly  - 
 
Is it you? Maaaaybee
3
Add a comment...

Marcy Massura

Shared publicly  - 
 
How to mostly work from home and still climb the corporate ladder.
6
1
Ernesto Estrada's profile photoOlav Folland's profile photo
2 comments
 
I've worked at home - when I left the Bay Area for Sacto, my employer at the time wanted to keep me so that was part of the arrangement.  It was a very particular circumstance (I was doing pure R&D) that doesn't work well in the industry as a whole.  In general, I'm responsible in one way or another for every piece of hardware going in and out of the building.  Seriously.  I won't get into the details because they're fairly boring.  

Point is, there are a lot of jobs where this just isn't feasible, even in tech :/
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
32,017 people
bipul saha's profile photo
SANI ABDULLAHI's profile photo
Ernawaty Sirait's profile photo
Issam Shaikh's profile photo
Chanti C's profile photo
yiga Robert's profile photo
Merouane Benthameur's profile photo
Francis Dsouza's profile photo
Diane Viadero - State Farm Insurance Agent's profile photo

Marcy Massura

Shared publicly  - 
 
My favorite Dr. Dog video.
1
Add a comment...

Marcy Massura

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm bringing dickies back.
12
1
Toshinori Wakamatsu's profile photo
 
Beautiful
Add a comment...

Marcy Massura

Shared publicly  - 
 
amazing. watch a wall in progress by world famous Buff Monster #streetart  #NYC
3
Add a comment...

Marcy Massura

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
The single greatest monologue of all times. And I work at a digital agency. Joy ceiling? Fair to moderate. Like a suburban track home ceiling height.

Marcy Massura

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's humorous to me how the Taxi industry, which has failed to innovate or advance AT ALL and has declining quality and customer service and over-all horribleness....is trying to combat innovation with the 'it's not fair' argument. Wake up Taxi peeps...this is capitalism. 
In summary? Uber built a better mouse trap while you weren't even TRYING Taxi people.....your arrogance in thinking you would never be challenged, never have competition and thinking it was a locked down monopoly got you in the end. 
Give up this futile fight. The people want more than you offer. And the people will win in the end. You might slow down a thing here or there...but in the end BETTER wins. No doubt in my mind.
Hey +NYC Mayor's Office why you gotta make everyone hate you??
‪#‎Uber4Life‬
5
Charlie Capen's profile photoAimee Giese's profile photoRAKl ALMAs's profile photo
3 comments
 
Ok...تاکسی
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
32,017 people
bipul saha's profile photo
SANI ABDULLAHI's profile photo
Ernawaty Sirait's profile photo
Issam Shaikh's profile photo
Chanti C's profile photo
yiga Robert's profile photo
Merouane Benthameur's profile photo
Francis Dsouza's profile photo
Diane Viadero - State Farm Insurance Agent's profile photo
Collections Marcy is following
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Orange County, CA
Previously
La Palma, Yorba Linda, New York, Hollywood, Walnut Creek, Chicago.... - Hinsdale, IL - New York, NY - Walnut Creek, CA - Yorba Linda, CA
Story
Tagline
Chief Integration Officer. Speaker. Brand Consultant. Folder of the Laundry.
Introduction
Bragging rights
I made two humans. What can you do?
Work
Occupation
Digital Marketer, Brand Specialist
Employment
  • RF BINDER
    Chief Integration Officer, 2016 - present
  • MSLGROUP
    Senior Vice President , North America Digital, 2013 - 2016
  • Weber Shandwick
    Director, Digital Engagement, 2011 - 2013
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Marcy McClelland, Ms. 110%