Profile

Cover photo
Marcus Fazzi
497 followers|891,236 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Marcus Fazzi

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
In Case You Missed It: Possible water plumes spotted by the Hubble Space Telescope erupting on Jupiter's moon Europa: http://go.nasa.gov/2d4xgTj

Learn more: http://go.nasa.gov/2d4wrdm
14 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Marcus Fazzi

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Marcus Fazzi

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
You likely use millions of them every single day, but do you actually understand how transistors work - and why they're so critical to our electronics?

This video offers a fantastic and easy-to-digest explanation down to the sub-atomic level of the brains behind the bits.
6 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Marcus Fazzi

Shared publicly  - 
 
😨
Arctic sea ice appeared to have reached its annual lowest extent on Sept. 10.
1
Add a comment...

Marcus Fazzi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Já falei no futuro será proibido humanos dirigirem qualquer veículo.... Acho que gerenciar qq coisa tbm...
 ·  Translate
 
Agora quero ve quem vai protestar... até os motoristas do uber...rs

Uber lança frota experimental com carros sem motorista nos EUA
http://g1.globo.com/globo-news/noticia/2016/09/uber-lanca-frota-experimental-com-carros-sem-motorista-nos-eua.html

 ·  Translate
1 comment on original post
2
Add a comment...

Marcus Fazzi

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
After more than 12 years studying Saturn, its rings and moons, our Cassini spacecraft has entered the final year of its epic voyage. The conclusion of the historic scientific odyssey is planned for September 2017, but not before the spacecraft completes a daring two-part endgame. Learn more: http://go.nasa.gov/2drNQiO
5 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Marcus Fazzi

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Android Studio 2.2

#AndroidStudio 2.2 is out today in the stable channel, a huge update designed to help you code faster with smart new tooling features built in https://goo.gl/nSGWgm

This update is packed with over a dozen new features, like a rewritten layout designer with the new constraint layout, support for Android 7.0 Nougat, Espresso test recorder, enhanced Jack compiler / Java 8 language support, expanded C++ support with CMake and NDK-Build, improved Instant Run and much more!

You can check for updates on the Stable channel from the navigation menu (Help → Check for Update [Windows/Linux] , Android Studio → Check for Updates [OS X]). You can also download Android Studio 2.2 at g.co/AndroidStudio
20 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Marcus Fazzi

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
See how much different factors, both natural and industrial, contribute to global warming, based on findings from our Goddard Institute for Space Studies: https://youtu.be/-gHUHoqBn-Y
10 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
オープンソースコード いきかた!
Introduction
オープンソースコード いきかた!
Marcus Fazzi
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Anunakin