Profile

Cover photo
Marcos Teixeira
Works at Binomio Consultoria
Attended Escola Politécnica - USP
Lives in São Paulo
84,062 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Marcos Teixeira

Shared publicly  - 
 
#seo  
 
What are the top SEO trends ? Google rolls out algorithm changes all the time. Mobile? Video? Big Data? Learn from 39 SEO Experts about latest SEO trends!
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Marcos Teixeira

Shared publicly  - 
 
On Page SEO in 2016: A (2M Keyword) Data Driven Analysis! ~ "Exact match keyword optimization works when there’s a lack of content and backlinks" ...Read more:
https://ahrefs.com/blog/on-page-seo/
#seo   #semanticseo   #google   #semanticsearch   #keywords   #backlinks   #serp  
We analysed 2M keywords to look at the influence of traditional on-page ranking signals and their correlation with Google rankings.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Marcos Teixeira

Shared publicly  - 
Unlike many of the other popular social media platforms out there, Instagram doesn’t have its own analytics dashboard for users and brands to measure the engagement and effectiveness of their posts.
1
Add a comment...

Marcos Teixeira

Shared publicly  - 
 
How Google May Analyze and Evaluate the Quality, Value, & Rank-Worthiness of Your Content - Whiteboard Friday By Rand Fishkin #MozTop10
Your content has quality links and your keyword targeting is an SEO's dream. Yet for some mysterious reason, that content still isn't ranking. What's missing? In today's Whiteboard Friday, Rand explains some of the advanced tactics Google may be using to evaluate and analyze your content and what you should be looking out for to help resolve your ranking woes.
1 comment on original post
2
Add a comment...

Marcos Teixeira

Shared publicly  - 
Start your real-time content from the perspective of the people consuming it. These 12 tips will keep your audience top of mind – Content Marketing Institute
1
Add a comment...

Marcos Teixeira

Shared publicly  - 
No matter if you’re just starting out or if you already have an established following, you’ll find some useful tips on Instagram engagement in this post.
2
Add a comment...

Marcos Teixeira

Shared publicly  - 
 
With Optimizer WP, you can easily use WordPress widgets to create stunning SEO friendly pages. Learn more in this sponsored post.
Know the steps to consider when you are building a SEO friendly WordPress website with Optimizer.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Marcos Teixeira

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google and the questions

#seo   #contentmarketing   #contentcreation  
Answer questions to build your audience and your search engine rankings. Here are four tools to help – Content Marketing Institute
1
Add a comment...

Marcos Teixeira

Shared publicly  - 
 
#seo   #voicesearch  
10 billion voice searches are performed every month! Discover the techniques to make your website voice search-friendly and capitalise on this growth.
1
Add a comment...

Marcos Teixeira

Shared publicly  - 
 
Are you prepared for the rise of voice search? Learn everything you need to know as a digital marketer in today's post from Purna Virji.
Voice search is poised to create a seismic shift in our industry. Purna Virji is here to answer three huge questions: who's using voice search, how is it different from text queries, and how can you prepare?
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Marcos Teixeira

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Marcos Teixeira

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The Ultimate A-Z WordPress Guide for WordPress Speed Optimization.
Have a look
This is a WordPress Speed Optimization guide including Server Side, Theme and Plugins Installation respectively. Learn how to get score 100/100 in GTmetrix.
View original post
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Seo, Sem, Metrics Analysis, Social Media addict, Internet Marketer.
Introduction
The distance between dreams and reality is called Discipline. 
Bragging rights
I am a survivor!
Education
  • Escola Politécnica - USP
    Engenharia Elétrica, 1982
  • Instituto Tecnológico de Osasco (FITO)
    Técnico em Eletrônica, 1979 - 1981
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Birthday
April 14
Other names
marcosjtbr
Work
Occupation
TI
Employment
  • Binomio Consultoria
    Consultor Web, 2005 - present
  • Goodsites
    Gerente de TI, 2009 - 2010
  • Postex Marketing Service
    Gerente de Operações, 1997 - 2005
  • Direct Service
    Gerente Geral, 1993 - 1997
  • ACTOR (Grupo Ticket)
    Gerente de Informática, 1991 - 1992
  • Binomio Consultoria
    Analista de Sistemas, 1985 - 1991
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
São Paulo