Profile

Cover photo
Marco Petrosillo
Lives in Torino
4,708 followers|1,132,594 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

 
"Certe Notti la macchina è calda e dove ti porta lo decide lei. 
Certe notti la strada non conta e quello che conta è sentire che vai."

Ciao #GabrielMarquezGarcia insegna agli angeli a giocare a scopone scientifico
 ·  Translate
13
Add a comment...

Marco Petrosillo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Prepariamoci a depilarci le palle.
via +Uriel Fanelli 
 ·  Translate
8
1
giussepe campana filho's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
Twitter e Facebook, con i loro nuovi layout, sono pressoché identici. L'unico a distinguersi tra tutti rimane Google+ e non so se questo sia un bene o un male. 
 ·  Translate
17
Artur Nowak's profile photoMarco Petrosillo's profile photoRaffaele Mauriello's profile photoAndrea Masala's profile photo
8 comments
 
ma solo io mi trovo così male con l'app di Facebook da preferire il web mobile?
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Marco Petrosillo

Shared publicly  - 
 
- Amore, che cosa farei senza di te?!
- Ridere.
 ·  Translate
10
Add a comment...

Marco Petrosillo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Strade che si lasciano guidare forte
Poche parole piogge calde e buio 
Tergicristalli e curve da drizzare
Strade che si lasciano dimenticare

#newcar
 ·  Translate
25
1
pierina bassanelli's profile photoMarco Petrosillo's profile photoAndrea Masala's profile photoFederico Granata's profile photo
5 comments
 
Yes punto
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Marco Petrosillo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Alla faccia del Knowledge Graph O_O
 ·  Translate
26
1
Giacomo Rutili's profile photomaurizio de magnis's profile photoMartino Mosna's profile photo
3 comments
 
lo vedo un passo ulteriore verso la fusione con Google Search da mobile e Google Now.
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
4,708 people

Marco Petrosillo

Shared publicly  - 
 
pics pics pics
Google has just launched its own Camera app in the Play Store. Simply called Google Camera, the app looks a bit different from the camera software currently shipping in Android 4.4 KitKat. Google...
8
Add a comment...

Marco Petrosillo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Responsive is the key
5
Add a comment...

Marco Petrosillo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ecco dove lo avevo già visto °_°
 ·  Translate
 
Hasard ? Je ne crois pas.
 ·  Translate
31
3
Haleh Brooks's profile photoValo PH's profile photoIlaria Simonelli's profile photoGiovanna Scodino's profile photo
9 comments
 
lol
Add a comment...
 
La Grande Bellezza rivista e corretta
 ·  Translate
11
1
Cristian Vanetto's profile photoMatteo Zanetti's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Cristian Vanetto Fai benissimo, grazie!
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
4,708 people
Work
Occupation
Social Media, Tech & #lol expert. http://extragap.com
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
February 27, 1980
Other names
Silloski
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Tagline
Eh però, che carattere di merda! Social Media, Tech & #lol expert. http://extragap.com
Introduction
34, web designer and blogger. I write about social media, technology & culture. I have a blog.

I'm Italian but often I post in English too. It's ok to replay me in English, Italian or whatever your language is.

Bragging rights
I play guitar behind my head
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Torino
Previously
Milano - Barcelona