Profile

Cover photo
Marco Kellershoff
Works at gofeminin.de
Attended Georg-Simon-Ohm Berufskolleg Köln
Lives in Cologne, Germany
203 followers|180,957 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Marco Kellershoff

Shared publicly  - 
 
Want to share your location with me on Google+? Turn it on here: https://plus.google.com/settings
1
Add a comment...

Marco Kellershoff

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Marco Kellershoff

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
If you ever wanted to know what it's like working in information security...

#roundandroundwego  
12 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Marco Kellershoff

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
So much for freedom and openness from +Mozilla Firefox​. Such a shame. I'm interested to hear what Firefoxers like +Benjamin Kerensa​ have to say about this...
Mozilla has announced that its Firefox browser is heading towards signed browser extensions only. Even if you publish your extensions "off market," you'll have to get Mozilla to sign them first.
9 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Marco Kellershoff

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pentadactyl for Firefox 35.x http://wla.li/1KSsOiA
Pentadactyl for Firefox 35.x. Fixed Hints in Pentadactyl and patched for Firefox 35.x. You can download a patched version of Pentadactyl for Firefox 35.x here. Fixed hints no showing up properly when pressing f or F .
1
Add a comment...

Marco Kellershoff

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
203 people
NetQuake.net's profile photo
Kev Quirk's profile photo
Angella Lopez's profile photo
Wiebke Raue's profile photo
hugues armand yao's profile photo
Leo Monnet's profile photo
fred blanc's profile photo
Rafael Rodríguez's profile photo
Isabell Schmidt's profile photo

Marco Kellershoff

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ich und die Gesund & Fit +Onmeda / +Onmeda.es  App :D
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Marco Kellershoff

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Michael Jeffrey Jordan
born February 17, 1963
Happy 52nd Birthday

Career statistics
Points 32,292 (30.1 ppg)
Rebounds 6,672 (6.2 rpg)
Assists 5,633 (5.3 apg)
7 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Marco Kellershoff

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Harvard Prof: Government Mosquito Drones Will Extract Your DNA.

Harvard Professor Margo Seltzer warned that miniature mosquito drones will one day forcibly extract your DNA on behalf of the government and insurance companies.

Seltzer, a professor in computer science at Harvard University, told attendees, “Privacy as we knew it in the past is no longer feasible… How we conventionally think of privacy is dead.”

“It’s not whether this is going to happen, it’s already happening,” said Seltzer on the issue of pervasive surveillance. “We live in a surveillance state today.”

Fellow Harvard academic Sophia Roosth also warned that an era of “genetic McCarthyism” was on the way as a result of people’s personal genetic information being available to governments via the Internet.
3 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Marco Kellershoff

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
form meets function has long been the apex of design... and these kitchen gadgets really bring that to life.
“If you can't take the heat, then get out of the kitchen” - these creative kitchen gifts are perfect for those of us who slave away in these hottest of hells to make our friends and loved ones the tastiest of food. When the going in the kitchen gets tough, these tools will bring a smile to the toughest cook's face.
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
203 people
NetQuake.net's profile photo
Kev Quirk's profile photo
Angella Lopez's profile photo
Wiebke Raue's profile photo
hugues armand yao's profile photo
Leo Monnet's profile photo
fred blanc's profile photo
Rafael Rodríguez's profile photo
Isabell Schmidt's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Professional Tinker Fairy
Skills
PHP, Java, CSharp, JavaScript, jQuery, CSS3, HTML5, ViM, Linux
Employment
  • gofeminin.de
    Professional Tinker Fairy, 2009 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Cologne, Germany
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Things that are impossible just take longer.
Introduction
App developer. AddictArchLinux and Vim all day, every day!
Education
  • Georg-Simon-Ohm Berufskolleg Köln
    Fachinformatiker Fachrichtung Anwendungsentwicklung, 2009 - 2011
    None
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Walialu