Profile

Cover photo
Marc Steen
Attended Krabbesholm Højskole
957 followers|364,329 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

 
Leftovers. #Nexus5 #vscocam
5
Add a comment...

Marc Steen

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Marc Steen

Shared publicly  - 
1
Mikkel Valentin's profile photo
 
i remember theese, good ol' 90'es...
Add a comment...

Marc Steen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Created with VSCO Cam #vscocam
2
2
Jyoti Kumari's profile photoMarc Steen's profile photo
Add a comment...

Marc Steen

Shared publicly  - 
 
So close to being perfect.. 
2
Mikkel Valentin's profile photo
 
that's sooo cool!
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
957 people

Marc Steen

Shared publicly  - 
 
A bit dramatic for a photo of a cat in a box. #vscocam
1
Add a comment...

Marc Steen

Shared publicly  - 
 
The simple things. 
1
Add a comment...

Marc Steen

Android Photos  - 
 
With a Nexus 5.
 
Created with VSCO Cam #vscocam
22
1
Jyoti Kumari's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
Hey there.
1
Add a comment...

Marc Steen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lazy Thursday 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
957 people
Work
Occupation
Thinking (doesn't earn much)
Skills
Photography, photo editing, basic website design etc.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
August 5
Relationship
Single
Other names
Marc Emil Steen Munk Nielsen, TheAlp, Kessler Minus Man Clementine
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Tagline
Currently lost in limbo.
Education
  • Krabbesholm Højskole
    Photography, 2012 - 2012
  • Silkeborg Produktionshøjskole
    Medie, 2012 - 2012
  • Aarhus TECH
    Web-integrator, 2011 - 2012
  • Silkeborg Produktionshøjskole
    Medie, 2009 - 2010
Marc Steen's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
3D Image Live Wallpaper
play.google.com

Increase the liveliness of your Android device with this interactive parallax wallpaper.Key features: • Highly responsive gyro controlled Pa

Smartwatch Concept
www.behance.net

Smartwatches do not have to be all the same. Here is my concept proving that tradition and technology can live together.

Peek Icon Pack
market.android.com

Peek Icon Pack is a simple and balanced solution to your home screen. The design of popular icons are reduced to their simpliest form while

Muzei Live Wallpaper
market.android.com

A living museum for your Android home screen. ·····Muzei is a live wallpaper that gently refreshes your home screen each day with famous wor

Golden Age of Insect Aviation: The Great Grasshoppers
vimeo.com

"In 1903, Olivia Wright was the first to pilot the great grasshoppers of North America." While taking my kids to the playground, I shot live

Mr. Lovenstein | Food Geometry.
www.mrlovenstein.com

Now let's use the Pythagorean Theorem to calculate how many calories you can eat.

I think I have a solution to the Sriracha problem in California - The Oa...
theoatmeal.com

The Oatmeal · Comics · Quizzes · Blog · Books · Shop. Follow: Twitter · Facebook · RSS / Email. Comics: Random Most Popular All Cats Grammar

Dr. Joe Dynamo Mug by Marc Steen
society6.com

Mugs. The man, the legend, the spirit of the 70's.. or something like that.

Friends+Me - Share Google+ to anywhere
www.friendsplus.me

You want to increase user engagement across all your social networks, to publish on Google+ and to save a ton of time.

Chinese Protest Houses Defy Progress
kotaku.com

In Chinese, they're called "nail houses" (钉子楼 or "ding zi lou"). These protest abodes stick up for as long as the owner—and ultimately, the

City Is Our Studio: in Yamate with Natsuko
japanorama.co.uk

Characterful neighbourhoods and a first shoot with Natsuko Kojima. Walking through nice patches of city, camera in hand and with the sun on

Cat Beards: The Latest Funny Photo Trend Involving Cats
fstoppers.com

Cell phones have given people the ability to take photos on the go. It's given everyone a camera in their pocket. There are great implicatio

Made by Hand / No 5 The Bike Maker
vimeo.com

A project from bureauofcommongoods.com, Made by Hand is a new short film series celebrating the people who make things by hand—sustainably,

Rando
market.android.com

Rando is an experimental photo exchange platform for people who like photography.A rando is an image taken and sent by you anonymously to so

End Piracy, Not Liberty – Google
www.google.com

Millions of Americans oppose SOPA and PIPA because these bills would censor the Internet and slow economic growth in the U.S.. Two bills bef

Google+
market.android.com

Real-life sharing rethought for the web, wherever you are. Google+ for mobile makes sharing the right things with the right people a lot sim

SwiftKey X Keyboard
market.android.com

Android typing has never been this easy. *** Global Mobile Awards Most Innovative App 2012 *** SwiftKey X Keyboard makes typing much easier

The Verge
www.theverge.com

The Verge is a technology-focused news publication founded in 2011 by Joshua Topolsky and Marty Moe in partnership with Vox Media and its CE

Google Plus Nick
gplus.to

Nick Name. Your Google+ ID. Note's Your username; Could be at least 3 characters to at most 25 characters, Should not contain numbers or

DeskSMS
desksms.appspot.com

Notification; SMS Delivery; Sync Google; Sync Facebook; Clear Synced Data; Chrome Notifications; Themes; Test ConnectionForce Sync; Logout.