Profile

Cover photo
Marc Robinsone Caballero
Attended Asia Pacific College
Lives in Baliuag, Bulacan, Central Luzon, Philippines
870 followers|2,674,051 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

 
hanging out slash co-working time at CoreonGate internet café in Malate #200mbps
1
Add a comment...
 
This just in: 20 left to go! #drupal8
1
Add a comment...
 
noon break walk with the cast & crew of Drupal Summer Camp 2015 (Manila) around 6750 Ayala #drupalPhilippines
1
Add a comment...
 
for those perfect adventure selfies: LILY CAMERA
3
1
Stephen Dale's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
DrupalCon Los Angeles 2015: Decoupled Drupal: When, Why, and How - where JoshK & Amitaibu shows us in an energetic manner what a 'decoupled Drupal' system can do and cannot do

#DrupalCon  events page:
https://events.drupal.org/losangeles2015/sessions/decoupled-drupal-when-why-and-how
1
Add a comment...
 
in case you haven't heard NodeSquirrel has been acquired by +Pantheon just in time for #DrupalConLA - this a huge win for web developers & Drupalists around the world!
News today from website management platform Pantheon that is is acquiring NodeSquirrel, a vendor of backup solutions for websites. Pantheon runs a platform to host Drupal and Wordpress. Founded in 2010, the company says that it hosts over 100,000 individual Wordpress and Drupal sites. Pantheon has leveraged a complex and robust [...]
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
870 people
Junel Nuguit's profile photo
Rommel Nase (FSPSouth)'s profile photo
Denis Smajlovic's profile photo
Brian MacKinney's profile photo
Michelle de Castro's profile photo
Rr Valenzuela's profile photo
JC Medina's profile photo
hamdhany maolana's profile photo
Sheldon Rampton's profile photo
 
done packaging http://openaiddistro.org app for WebEnabled application library http://klou.tt/x32cyecl84rr #drupal   #distribution  
OpenAid is a turnkey website platform designed to help NGOs and other non-profit organizations create cost-effective program-focused websites quickly. Use the platform to easily establish a feature-rich web presence that highlights your organization's work. Features ...
1
Add a comment...
 
to speakers, organizers, volunteers & new friends who stuck around for dinner - thank you for the wonderful weekend gathering! See you all soon in the next one #DrupalPhilippines
1
Marc Robinsone Caballero's profile photoDoug Ouverson's profile photo
3 comments
 
:) Thanks. 
Add a comment...
 
still 3 hours away from Manila, being greeted w/ a river reveal this sunrise #GoodMorning
2
Add a comment...
 
for web developers who need to let clients get creative with their 404 (error) pages: https://better-error-pages.statuspage.io
Better Error Pages is a free tool provided by StatusPage.io. Better Error Pages. Build free 404, 500-level, and maintenance pages in 60 seconds. Start Building Now Learn How It Works. Thumbnail2. Create beautiful, responsive error pages for your website with just three easy steps. Info ...
1
Add a comment...
 
Hostage negotiator tips on salary negotiation. Awesome advice, I'm taking a lot of notes
It's possible to get a higher salary without taking anyone captive.
1
Add a comment...
 
painful to watch, but a good short on smartphone addiction (and the world)
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
Marc Robinsone's Collections
People
Have him in circles
870 people
Junel Nuguit's profile photo
Rommel Nase (FSPSouth)'s profile photo
Denis Smajlovic's profile photo
Brian MacKinney's profile photo
Michelle de Castro's profile photo
Rr Valenzuela's profile photo
JC Medina's profile photo
hamdhany maolana's profile photo
Sheldon Rampton's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Systems Analyst / Drupal Specialist
Skills
Open Source, Drupal, Web Development, Systems Analysts, Software Engineering, Project Management, Training, Technical writing
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Baliuag, Bulacan, Central Luzon, Philippines
Previously
Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Story
Tagline
Adventurer software engineer + traveling geek
Introduction
Marcky at your service. I hail from one of the Philippine's 7000+ islands and proud Filipino.

Brewed through IBM foundation, SM Foundation, and Asia Pacific College. Graduated magna cum laude – now travelling around the world to participate in exciting tech projects.

Most people call me a gadget nerd, but it's highly debatable depending on whether you consider having a whole living-room dedicated to electronics as a criteria.

If you wish to join me in my travels, or hunt/test new gadgets - just email me and I'll do my best to fly to the location!
Education
  • Asia Pacific College
    Software Engineering & Systems Analysis, 2003 - 2007
    http://apc.edu.ph
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Marc C. = Marcky
Indigenous People's product, and culture served to you through delightful food & tasty desserts. Eat here if you wish to support the indigenous people of the Philippines. Proceeds go to their livelihood & education
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
booked a room for 14 family members. Service was good. Place is safe for family outings/gathering
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map