Profile

Cover photo
Marc Miller
Works at Norwich Theatre Royal
Lives in Norwich
5,045 followers|840,268 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Pinned

Marc Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
That Monday Feeling
From the Wings
30
Scott C's profile photoLee Spelzini's profile photoMarc Miller's profile photoMarguerita Farrell's profile photo
12 comments
 
+Marc Miller ha ha ha at least I am not the only one that google is playing fun and games with today ;D
nuns to scissor hands..........o.o..............O.O.......
the mind duth boggle ;D
Add a comment...

Marc Miller

Shared publicly  - 
19
Jennifer Lloyd's profile photoMarc Miller's profile photoKrissy Rios Villegas's profile photo
3 comments
 
❤
Add a comment...

Marc Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Two of three; #123challenge   

I was invited by +Nikki C 

+Jacob Dix ​ is the creator of this challenge. 

So what's it all about? 
Three days, 
Day one post a shot of one something. 
Day two post a shot of two of those things. 
Day three... Yup, three of those things.

Invite a new victim participant each day. 
I would like to nominate +Jodi S  (as you were the first to plus yesterday's effort)
12
Jacob Dix's profile photoCarrie Simpson's profile photoMarc Miller's profile photoNikki C's profile photo
7 comments
Nikki C
+
1
2
1
 
You slipped them a tenner, right?
I'm looking forward to your day three shot. 
Add a comment...

Marc Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Ginger Thorsday!!

This is by Enosh Bar-Tur, I think...
9
Marc Miller's profile photoSandy B's profile photo
3 comments
Sandy B
+
1
2
1
 
Indubitably 
Add a comment...

Marc Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
suck - a - duck

Sharing because I've never seen a duck being vacuumed and I hate to think of others missing out...
25
4
Ann Wilson's profile photoshazza Rowland's profile photoJamie Taylor's profile photoMARINELA EMILO's profile photo
3 comments
Liz C
+
1
2
1
 
Tee hee!
Add a comment...
 
One of three; #123challenge

I was invited by +Nikki C​ (sorry I'm a bit late!)

+Jacob Dix​ is the creator of this challenge.

So what's it all about?
Three days,
Day one post a shot of one something.
Day two post a shot of two of those things.
Day three... Yup, three of those things.

Invite a new victim participant each day.
I would like to nominate +Sue T.​
13
Nikki C's profile photoJacob Dix's profile photoMarc Miller's profile photoSue T.'s profile photo
5 comments
Sue T.
+
2
3
2
 
:)  Oh, this one I can do. lol  
Add a comment...
In his circles
3,395 people
Have him in circles
5,045 people
PeterPeterov's profile photo
Баня Руками's profile photo
Pete DeLoe's profile photo
Peppa Pig English's profile photo
앤서니 S. 그자's profile photo
bet manu's profile photo
Radwan Omar's profile photo
Craig Bickford's profile photo
Silal Atif's profile photo

Marc Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's been fun... 
5
Jennifer Lloyd's profile photo
 
yay
Add a comment...

Marc Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Holy Hairy Sweetness!!!

From this story  http://fb-405.lifebuzz.com/honey-art/
About this artist - Blake Little  http://blakelittle.com/

Found via +John Bowl 
13
4
Tim S's profile photoJoe Wehry's profile photoVaniël Mangoendikromo's profile photoWilliam Norment's profile photo
12 comments
 
Now my tummy really hurts +Joe Wehry! 😱
Add a comment...

Marc Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
comedy & tragedy

One of us is taking this far too seriously... 
15
Carrie Simpson's profile photoMarc Miller's profile photoJennifer Lloyd's profile photo
5 comments
 
lol. aww.. were they cotton candy oreos? I want one.
Add a comment...

Marc Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
I do my own make-up...

J.J. snuck into work with me and now he's desperate to get into acting!
He's rehearsing his audition piece - Johnny from Dirty Dancing...
18
Donna Sunshower Love's profile photoJennifer Lloyd's profile photo
2 comments
 
lol. >.<
Add a comment...
 
#beautyinthestream  

http://kielnhofer.at/art-design.htm

Check out the link to see more of these fantastic sculptures on their world tour!
 
Guardians Of Time
By Manfred "KILI" Kielnhofer (born January 28, 1967 in Haslach an der Mühl) is an Austrian painter, sculptor and photographer.
http://kielnhofer.at/art-design.htm
4 comments on original post
13
Dirk Schönfeld's profile photocalvin coleman's profile photo
2 comments
 
Dementors! 
Add a comment...

Marc Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
This will either put a massive grin on your face, or give you nightmares...
17
1
Donna Sunshower Love's profile photoEvan Brady McNeeley's profile photohyperophone's profile photoToni Lindsey's profile photo
6 comments
 
definitely +1 grin from me.
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
3,395 people
Have him in circles
5,045 people
PeterPeterov's profile photo
Баня Руками's profile photo
Pete DeLoe's profile photo
Peppa Pig English's profile photo
앤서니 S. 그자's profile photo
bet manu's profile photo
Radwan Omar's profile photo
Craig Bickford's profile photo
Silal Atif's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Norwich
Links
Story
Tagline
If the only true knowledge is knowing you know nothing I'm winning.
Introduction
I used to have really long hair and would play Guitar Hero at work.
I am slightly interested in just about everything.
Bragging rights
I can drink myself under the table.
Work
Occupation
Stage Door Keeper
Skills
I cook a mean chilli and my chin is host to an awesome beard. I have driven over a thousand cars in 1st gear and/or reverse.
Employment
  • Norwich Theatre Royal
    Stage Door Keeper, 1994 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
April 24
Other names
marcmbluewookie, Aunty Pru