Profile

Cover photo
Marc-André Appel
Works at Sudimage Communication
Attended Alfons Kern
Lives in Villelongue dels Monts, France
120 followers|367,856 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Marc-André Appel

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Marc-André Appel

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Marc-André Appel

Shared publicly  - 
 
No pain, no gain...
1
Add a comment...

Marc-André Appel

Shared publicly  - 
 
LOL
Now I see spider under another light ^^

#nomorefear   #spidersareafraid   #humanpower  
1
Add a comment...

Marc-André Appel

Shared publicly  - 
 
No words...
 
Brenda Schmitz, a mother of four boys, who was detected with ovarian cancer had passed away back in September 2011. However befors she died, this beautiful lady had planned an unforgettable Christmas gift for her family before she had to say her final bye! Brenda wrote a letter, a month before she died expressing her…
1
Add a comment...

Marc-André Appel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Never thought of it, but my transformation inspired and helped many peoples in my social network, I can't let 'em down now, thanks for the unintended motivation!
1
Add a comment...

Marc-André Appel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Renaissance
Le commencement de ma vie en France (Récupéré de mon autre blog) Rév. 14 17/09 Début de la fin Tout as commencé en 2003, quand j'ai appris que mon ex-femme m'a trompé. J'étais en choc, en colère et je pouvais pas le croire - comment as-t'elle pu faire ça ? ...
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Marc-André Appel

Shared publicly  - 
 
After 10 years back on Fedora; from Fedora Core 2 over Fedora 21 to Fedora Rawhide...
1
Add a comment...

Marc-André Appel

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Adding binary digits using trains and signals. +Marc-André Appel 
1
Add a comment...

Marc-André Appel

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Marc-André Appel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Jeez!!!
 
Makeup contains magic to transform any average looking person into a beauty queen. You might have seen these actresses without their clothes, but how they look without makeup, you can see here. Here given are some of the best before and after photos of the adult movie actresses that you haven’t seen before. These photos…
1
Add a comment...
Collections Marc-André is following
View all
Work
Occupation
Developer
Skills
PHP, JS, Linux
Employment
  • Sudimage Communication
    Developer, 2007 - present
  • Hitachi
    Mechanic, 2006 - 2007
  • Caterpillar
    Mechanic, 2004 - 2005
  • Suzuki
    Mechanic, 2005 - 2006
  • Vizzion Enterprises
    Junior Project Leader, 2002 - 2004
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Villelongue dels Monts, France
Previously
Perpignan, France - Villelongue dels Monts, France - Pforzheim, Germany - Frankfurt, Germany - Ellmendingen, Germany - Trouillas, France
Story
Tagline
Me, myself and I
Introduction
Born in Germany, some 33 years ago, living in the south of France since now over 11 years. I have made my passion my profession; I am a web developer at Sudimage Communication and a FOSS supporter.

I am advocating Linux all around me.
Education
  • Alfons Kern
    Mechanics, 1994 - 1998
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
October 31, 1979
Relationship
Single
Other names
André M. Appel
Bien accueilli et avec humeur traité, désormais mon médecin traitant
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
Une équipe comportant et passionné.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
L'accueil à la boutique est chaleureux, les explications sont clairs et profonds; on passe un très bon moment.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
4 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Les pizzas sont super bons, la garniture est très généreuse et les ingrédients sont de bon qualité.
Atmosphere: ExcellentDecor: GoodService: Excellent
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago