Profile

Cover photo
Mahesh Mohan
Works at Infirn Labs Private Limited
Attended Caarmel Engineering College
Lives in Kerala, India
560 followers|111,679 views
AboutPosts+1's
Story
Tagline
Underpromise. Overdeliver.
Introduction
Agnostic, Apolitical, Blogger, Bluephile, Curious, Digital Marketer, Finance geek, Microsoft fanatic, Nerd, Overthinker, Perfectionist, Random, Workaholic.
Bragging rights
An Engineering Graduate
Education
  • Caarmel Engineering College
    B.Tech, 2003 - 2007
  • Seventh Day Adventist Higher Secondary School
    I.S.C., 2001 - 2003
  • Mar Thoma Residential School
    I.C.S.E., 1991 - 2001
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
August 13, 1985
Relationship
Single
Other names
M, maheshone, @maheshone
Work
Occupation
Blogger | Digital Marketer | Finance geek
Skills
Blogging, Content Marketing, Content Strategy, Display Advertising, Search Engine Marketing, Search Engine Optimization, Social Media, Web Analytics, WordPress
Employment
  • Infirn Labs Private Limited
    Co-founder & CEO, 2014 - present
    Stealth startup.
  • Minterest
    Blogger, 2007 - present
    Minterest is a digital marketing & technology journal by Mahesh Mohan. The word 'Minterest' is a portmanteau for ‘My Interest’. It features Blogging, Internet Marketing, Social Media, Tech, and Web 2.0.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Kerala, India
Contact Information
Work
Mobile
+91.9961612390
Email
Skype
maheshone

Stream

Mahesh Mohan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Want to track your keywords on all the major search engines? ProRankTracker could be your best choice. It’s a nifty rank checker that lets you track the rankings of your keywords on Google, Bing, YouTube, Yahoo, Amazon, and more.
1
Add a comment...

Mahesh Mohan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Whether you're a student, a professional, or a homemaker, I have hand-picked one hundred most useful websites on the internet for you.
1
Add a comment...

Mahesh Mohan

Shared publicly  - 
 
I see three Levels whenever I think of my blogging journey on Minterest. Level 1.0 was the beginning phase (2006-2012) and it was apparently my learning phase too because Minterest was my first WordPress blog and it started as a personal finance journal. And then I started getting very obsessed with writing and spent many, [...]
1
Add a comment...

Mahesh Mohan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here's a hand-picked list of tech and marketing blogs you will ever need to stay updated.
1
Add a comment...

Mahesh Mohan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here is a comprehensive list of ways to repurpose your content over and over again. Create. Rehash. Share. Reshare. Repeat.
1
Add a comment...

Mahesh Mohan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here's an overview of all things Microsoft. It's a comprehensive list of all Microsoft Products, Services, Apps, and Devices.
1
Add a comment...

Mahesh Mohan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Updated!
Here's a list of over 30 social media websites to drive traffic to your blog. And I've made sure that only the best of the best remains in this list.
2
Add a comment...

Mahesh Mohan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here’s a list of Microsoft apps on the iOS platform (iPhone & iPad) — and Android too — for (almost) anyone and everyone.
1
Add a comment...

Mahesh Mohan

Shared publicly  - 
 
A few months ago, I published 30 Things I Absolutely HATE About Your Blog — since then I have been thinking to come up with its reverse topic as well. That is, I wanted to publish a list of 30 things that I LOVE about a blog. Once again, it’s just my personal view and hence there’s a good chance [...]
1
Add a comment...
Mahesh Mohan's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Over 101 Blogging Resources (Tools & Apps) To Streamline Your Workflow
www.minterest.org

Here is a comprehensive list of my professional blogging resources (categorized and subcategorized) — to get things done.