Profile

Cover photo
Mads Troest
Works at Jayway
Attended IT-Universitetet i København
Lives in 2500 Valby
206 followers|353,150 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Mads Troest

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nothing to see here.
Carbon dioxide levels often hit lows in September, but now remain above a crucial benchmark
1

Mads Troest

Shared publicly  - 
1
Lisa Agerbæk's profile photo
 
😬
Add a comment...

Mads Troest

Shared publicly  - 
 
'What she didn’t realize that was we were both playing the part of “criminals” in a shadow puppet play to appease terrified citizens, fearful of attack from the Other' ...' This is the system we asked for. We thought it wouldn’t apply to “us.” We built it to keep Them out, to keep Us safe. But how quickly that system turns'

#ThisIsEurope
People have been asking me what happened when I didn’t show up to give my talk on the Web Animations API at Smashing Oxford. Here I’m…
1
Add a comment...

Mads Troest

Shared publicly  - 
 
The "trickle down theory" is dead wrong in case you didn't get the memo http://money.cnn.com/2015/06/15/news/economy/trickle-down-theory-wrong-imf/ … #TrickleDown · Embedded image. 10:36 PM - 2 Jun 2016. 129 Retweets85 Likes. Reply to @samrye_enspiral ...
1
Add a comment...

Mads Troest

Shared publicly  - 
 
@christianpanton: NemID skifter fra password til 4-cifret PIN på login. Må ikke vide hvorfor det er sikkert nok, pic.twitter.com/hHJIzLdWfT sikkerhed pic.twitter.com/hHJIzL

https://twitter.com/christianpanton/status/733565389079109636
 ·  Translate
NemID skifter fra password til 4-cifret PIN på login. Må ikke vide hvorfor det er sikkert nok, pga.statens sikkerhed. Embedded image. 12:30 AM - 20 May 2016. 51 Retweets36 Likes. Reply to @christianpanton. Replies. hunspirillen. 9h9 hours ago. hunspirillen @hunspirillen. @christianpanton WTF?
1
Add a comment...

Mads Troest

Shared publicly  - 
5
Add a comment...

Mads Troest

Shared publicly  - 
1
Martin Hjort Eriksen's profile photoPeter Pilgaard Rasmussen's profile photo
2 comments
 
Myndighederne er fint i tråd med islamisterne - kvinder i burkini skal væk fra stranden. 
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Mads Troest

Shared publicly  - 
 
@RogueLabor @NewtonMark I think & feel whole answer is in the word 'trickle' as very little squeezing past/down&if there's a leak u fix it. Devin Akin. 19h19 hours ago. Devin Akin @DevinAkin. @RogueLabor Not really. Sorry, Twitter is taking too long to load. Try again ...
3
Add a comment...

Mads Troest

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hvordan kan ministeren gøre Kommunistloven af 1941 til et forbillede?
1
Martin Hjort Eriksen's profile photo
 
Kan jeg læste Pinds grundlovstale, og tænkte nøjagtig det samme. Hvordan kan han sammenligne det med en lov som samarbejdsregeringen lavede, under press fra Nazityskland??? Det er mig en total gåde.
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Mads Troest

Shared publicly  - 
 
@c_nich: Ahhhh firmware. Do not turn the car on EXACTLY 150sec after parking brake or... bad things happen. pic.twitter.com/mfAMPsF8i8

https://twitter.com/c_nich/status/734203210043293697
Ahhhh firmware. Do not turn the car on EXACTLY 150sec after parking brake or... bad things happen. Embedded image. 7:04 PM - 21 May 2016. 421 Retweets321 Likes. Reply to @c_nich. Replies. $tratton. May 21. $tratton @chiangku. @c_nich But the 15 seconds before or after is approximate. Must be.
1
Add a comment...

Mads Troest

Shared publicly  - 
 
Software glitches continue to dog the nation's newest fighter jet.
11
2
Mads Troest's profile photoGary Kindt's profile photoBon Vili's profile photo
3 comments
 
The F-35 McNamara,, 
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
Doing software right.
Employment
  • Jayway
    Scrum Master, 2011 - present
  • Jayway
    Software Specialist, 2010 - present
  • InterNord A/S
    Programmer, 2000 - 2001
  • Loxodonte A/S
    Systems Developer, 2001 - 2001
  • Koblo A/S
    C++ Developer, 2001 - 2002
  • Informi GIS A/S
    System Architect, 2007 - 2010
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
2500 Valby
Previously
2200 Copenhagen - 9610 Nørager - 9000 Aalborg - 8000 Århus
Story
Tagline
Software gardener
Introduction
Hi.
Bragging rights
Can produce a Commodore 64 raster interrupt in 6510 assembler on demand.
Education
  • IT-Universitetet i København
    Software Development, 2003 - 2012
  • Vesthimmerlands Gymnasium
    matematisk linje, 1989 - 1992
  • Aalborg Universitet
    English, 1996 - 1999
  • Århus Universitet
    Linguistics, 1999 - 2000
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Orbesen
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
18 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago