Profile

Cover photo
Madeira Desouza
Works at DesouzaWeb.com
Lives in San Francisco, CA
2,990 followers|152,004 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Madeira Desouza

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Madeira Desouza

Shared publicly  - 
 
#gaysciencefiction Free download of "Moon Men Deep Inside" time travel adventures -- http://moonmendeepinside.com | http://gaysciencefiction.com
1
Add a comment...

Madeira Desouza

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Madeira Desouza

Shared publicly  - 
 
There once was a unique print publication known as Katharsis, named after the ancient Greek word meaning purging, cleansing, and purification. Started in 1987, it was a minor underground or subculture artifact. After the Internet was launched, the print publication morphed into a website that remained online until the early 2000s.

The specified target audience was adult males with a college education who worked as respected professionals in fields such as corporate industry, military service, religion, medicine, law, education, politics, and business. It aimed to provide men age 18 and up with guilt-free, therapeutic release of their built-up emotional, psychological and/or physical tensions.

To achieve the desired catharsis all the visitor had to do was view the fantasy-oriented fiction and images online. The intended outcome was a man's momentary renewal and restoration that easily could become addictive for him so he would come back and seek more.

Back from the dead: http://katharsis.xxx
5
Add a comment...

Madeira Desouza

Shared publicly  - 
 
Coming January 2, 2015...
The sequel to Madeira Desouza’s novel Moon Men Deep Inside is Dragon of Zofri. This exciting time travel adventure novella includes the author’s own original 3D digital artwork to enhance your enjoyment of the storytelling. This will be available on Amazon on Friday, January 2, 2015. TweetPin It
2
Add a comment...

Madeira Desouza

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mario Casas ————————————————————————- Blogged by Madeira Desouza | http://machoface.com | http://barausa.com | http://machodigitalart.com — ————————————————————————-
6
Add a comment...
In their circles
2,920 people
Have them in circles
2,990 people
Ernesto Quintero's profile photo
Jimmy Blackwell's profile photo
Peter Charles's profile photo
Andrew Sanderson's profile photo
Tony Skywalker's profile photo
‫יצחק נוימן‬‎'s profile photo
tyme nushan's profile photo
jonathan washington's profile photo
Juergen G.'s profile photo

Madeira Desouza

Discussione  - 
 
From a recent series of my original illustrations. See the full series at http://desouzaweb.com/creating-men-for-3d-digital-art/man-up/
11
Jay Mason's profile photo
 
Pucker 
Add a comment...

Madeira Desouza

Shared publicly  - 
 
#gaysciencefiction

http://gaysciencefiction.com/

Complete set (free download) -- "Moon Men Deep Inside" eBooks

http://moonmendeepinside.com/
3
Add a comment...

Madeira Desouza

Shared publicly  - 
 
#gaysciencefiction

Free gay science fiction travel time travel adventures ready to be downloaded now: http://moonmendeepinside.com/


Learn more at http://GayScienceFiction.com/
1
1
Rich G.'s profile photo
Add a comment...

Madeira Desouza

Shared publicly  - 
Dragon of Zofri, my newest time travel novella, is available on Amazon. As other science fiction writers have done, I am returning to characters and situations that I previously created. Dragon of Zofri is an adventure story set in the year 2331 about courageous young men who are time travelers. This continues the story from …
5
Add a comment...

Madeira Desouza

Shared publicly  - 
I enjoy laughing and music together as much as anyone, so I recommend Todrick Hall’s “Bitch Perfect” video. Within these short minutes of your time you will see the butch versus fem issue raised once again. In a recent blog post of mine, I express my personal opinion about feminized speech and behaviors of gay …
1
Add a comment...
People
In their circles
2,920 people
Have them in circles
2,990 people
Ernesto Quintero's profile photo
Jimmy Blackwell's profile photo
Peter Charles's profile photo
Andrew Sanderson's profile photo
Tony Skywalker's profile photo
‫יצחק נוימן‬‎'s profile photo
tyme nushan's profile photo
jonathan washington's profile photo
Juergen G.'s profile photo
Work
Occupation
author and illustrator
Employment
  • DesouzaWeb.com
    Founder, 2007 - present
Basic Information
Other names
Wood and/or Woody
Story
Tagline
3D digital artist, gay science fiction author
Introduction
I am the author of a gay science fiction time travel adventure novel for adult men who love to read man-on-man science fiction adventures.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Francisco, CA
Previously
Las Vegas, NV - Washington, DC
Contact Information
Home
Email
Work
Email
Madeira Desouza's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Madeira Desouza: mondo macho men illustrated fantasies
www.madeiradesouza.com

Madeira Desouza creates imagery of perilous situations for masculine men involving explicitly graphic scenes depicted in realistic and drama

Gay Bar Rejection Tutorial
www.youtube.com

Just in time for Valentine's Day. Learn how be optimistic about certain rejection at the bar. Twitter http://www.twitter.com/sometipsforlife

Gay Google+ Directory Guide
gay-googleplus.tumblr.com

Andy Towle Author and creator of gay news and information blog Towleroad ———————————————————————————————- This handsome guy is Andy Towle, t