Profile

Cover photo
Missy Frye
Attended St. Paul Public School
Lives in Arkansas
163 followers|9,602 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Missy Frye

Shared publicly  - 
 
In America, sometimes we confuse “success” with monetary wealth. We think people who make more money are more successful and even happier. I have always said, There are many ways to be rich, money is just one of them. Money...
1
Add a comment...

Missy Frye

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ready to see an awesome movie this summer? Enter to win Your Life After 25's Summer Dinner & A Movie Fandango Gift Card Giveaway!
1
Add a comment...

Missy Frye

Shared publicly  - 
 
They have some lovely jewelry.
Enter to Win a $100 Gift Card From FAITH Christian Jewelry Store
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
163 people
Elena Dillon's profile photo
Hollywood Fuse's profile photo
Carmen DeSousa's profile photo
Russ Worthington's profile photo
Tom Golabeck's profile photo
Daren Rudduck's profile photo
Jeni Pearson's profile photo
Stephen Parkes's profile photo
Kirsten Lovemore's profile photo

Missy Frye

Shared publicly  - 
 
Enter to win a $500 Nordstrom gift card!
1
Add a comment...

Missy Frye

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wondering if my mom would like using this type of yarn.
1
Add a comment...

Missy Frye

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ready to see an awesome movie this summer? Enter to win Your Life After 25's Summer Dinner & A Movie Fandango Gift Card Giveaway!
1
Add a comment...

Missy Frye

Shared publicly  - 
 
CameraGiveaways.com & SnapKnot are giving away your choice of a brand new Nikon D800 or Canon 5D Mark III to one lucky photographer! Enter Today!
1
Add a comment...

Missy Frye

Shared publicly  - 
 
Established in 2009, the Boot Campaign is a national 501(c)(3) charitable organization dedicated to promoting patriotism for America and our military community; raising awareness of the unique challenges service members face during and post-service; and providing assistance to military personnel, past and present, and their families. Retail sales of combat boots, apparel and mission-focused merchandise, general public donations and corporate spon...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
163 people
Elena Dillon's profile photo
Hollywood Fuse's profile photo
Carmen DeSousa's profile photo
Russ Worthington's profile photo
Tom Golabeck's profile photo
Daren Rudduck's profile photo
Jeni Pearson's profile photo
Stephen Parkes's profile photo
Kirsten Lovemore's profile photo
Education
  • St. Paul Public School
    1987
  • Northwest Arkansas Community College
    English/Creative Writing, 2007
  • University of Arkansas
    English/Creative Writing, 2007
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Single
Other names
Melissa
Story
Tagline
I hate squirrels.
Introduction
Bookish. Nerdy. Emotionally challenged. Laughter is a balm to my soul. Regularly quote Doctor Who and Firefly.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Arkansas
Previously
Delaney
Links
YouTube
Missy Frye's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Measuring Success as a Writer or Artist: A Basic Guide to Happiness
ofkells.blogspot.com

In America, sometimes we confuse “success” with monetary wealth. We think people who make more money are more successful and even happier. I

Ashes of Life by Erica Lucke Dean and Laura Headshot
crestamcgowan.blogspot.com

Ashes of Life by Erica Lucke Dean My rating: 4 of 5 stars This book rating surprised me. When I started the novel - I thought I was going to

Why Buy Fresh Store Builder Version 6 - Huge Discount ** Bonuses** - You...
www.youtube.com

http://dfyservices.com/freshstorebuilderv6code ----HUGE DISCOUNT FOR FRESH STORE BUILDER VERSION 6 - Thanks for watching my video. I have be

Amazon Affiliate Stores | Fresh Store Builder
dfyservices.com

Create stores the smart way with Fresh Store Builder. Super easy to use and no need for stock, customers or any hassle!

Fresh Store Builder Version 6 Website Making Money **Discount Link*** - ...
www.youtube.com

http://dfyservices.com/fsb/version6/youtube ----HUGE DISCOUNT FOR FRESH STORE BUILDER VERSION 6 Watch this short video to see a small amazon

Painting the Moon by Traci Borum
crestamcgowan.blogspot.com

Painting the Moon by Traci Borum My rating: 5 of 5 stars Can I please just say how much I love this novel. I mean truly love it. Traci Borum

Tsum Tsum Plush Toys
plus.google.com

We Love Disney's Tsum Tsum Product Line

Make Money With Your Own Amazon Affiliate Store. Fresh Store Builder scr...
plus.google.com

Make Money With Your Own Amazon Affiliate Store. Fresh Store Builder script is all you need. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ecRxBFqmpxk ……

Ratingle
google.com

Visit Ratingle.com for the most detailed product reviews and comparisons on the web!

Motherhood Defined
plus.google.com

Formerly Mom to Bed by 8

New Year Round Robin #Giveaway
herewegoagainready.blogspot.com

I wasn't compensated for this post. I can't think of a better way to start the year! You don't have just one chance but 40 chances to win a

Shabby Chic Boho
plus.google.com

Shabby Chic Boho all things Shabby and Boho Chic

Silhouette Black Friday Deals + Giveaway! | A Night Owl Blog
anightowlblog.com

Hi friends! Are you READY for some crazy amazing Silhouette deals? Check out the amazing prices below and BE SURE to stick around for the GI

Ylow
plus.google.com

The best deals, every day