Profile cover photo
Profile photo
MAS | Manhattan Aesthetic Surgery
23 followers
23 followers
About
Posts

Post is pinned.Post has attachment
EXERCISING AFTER BREAST AUGMENTATION by Plastic Surgeon in New York Dr Nicholas Vendemia from MAS

Getting back to the gym after breast augmentation requires specific knowledge about the type of implants you have, the location of the implants, and the technique your surgeon used to place them. All implants and techniques are not created equal when it comes to physical activity after surgery, so make sure you have all the facts before you start back into your exercise routine.

Read more about returning to the gym, sports, and other activities after breast augmentation surgery here: https://manhattanaestheticsurgery.com/when-can-i-exercise-after-breast-augmentation-surgery/
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
Excellent review by Maria Costanzo D'Onza, via Facebook

While this may be minor surgery to some, I put this off for a very long time. My torn earlobe just did not seem all that important, until now. I love getting dressed up & an upcoming wedding pushed me to do my research. I did not take this lightly. From the minute I met Dr. Vendemia, I knew I was in the right place. While so many others told me it was just a few quick stitches, Dr. Vendemia took the time to explain to me the importance of doing the procedure the right way. Today, I went to have my procedure done. I cannot say enough about Dr. Vendemia!!! He explained the procedure every single step of the way. There was zero pain, zero bleeding, no question unanswered. Could not have made a better choice. Professional every step of the way. Infinite thanks!
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
Excellent review by Milly, via BirdEye

professional and amazing

Read review at BirdEye https://birdeye.com/manhattan-aesthetic-surgery-148484181265909/review/64999063544621185
Photo
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
Excellent review by Rosalyn, via BirdEye

Best doctor in NYC! His work is perfect from the start, and it is apparent that he has a lot of passion for the work he does. He will take his time to provide an educated opinion, which helped me make the right decision. I am beyond pleased with his work. He has a client for life in me!

Read review at BirdEye https://birdeye.com/manhattan-aesthetic-surgery-148484181265909/review/62128003542662489
Photo
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
Excellent review by Annie H., via BirdEye

I want to thank Dr. Vendemia for his care over almost four years .(Botox/Fillers)
I would recommend him highly . His manner is very gentle,
and he never rushed in his technique . Though I have very sensitive skin , I have never been bruised following my procedures.
Dr. Vendemia's work virtually guarantees
the best possible result with minimal pain .
Annie H.

Read review at BirdEye https://birdeye.com/manhattan-aesthetic-surgery-148484181265909/review/43142917532318519
Photo
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
BEFORE & AFTER RESULTS 3-WEEKS AFTER THE NATURAL BREAST AUGMENTATION with Gummy Bear Implants by Dr. Nicholas Vendemia.

Check out these beautiful results only 3 weeks after breast augmentation with teardrop shaped gummy bear breast implants. The implant still need a few months to settle into an even more natural position, but even at this early stage, the result is exceptional. There is no bruising, nearly all of the swelling is gone, and the overall difference in her figure is stunning. 

If you have any questions about breast augmentation surgery, or if you would like to schedule a consultation, please visit our website at www.ManhattanAestheticSurgery.com
Photo
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
LABIAPLASTY PROCEDURES ARE GETTING MORE POPULAR by New York Plastic Surgeon Dr. Nicholas Vendemia of MAS

The most common goals for labiaplasty surgery are decreasing the size, and improving the symmetry of the labia minora. The procedure improves the appearance of the labia (in and out of clothing), but can also make grooming easier and certain activities like sex and spin class more comfortable. It's not purely a cosmetic issue, it can also be a comfort issue. 

The procedure takes about 45-90 minutes, and although it can be done under local anesthesia, you may want to consider a gentle twilight anesthetic for the best possible experience of having surgery on a very sensitive part of the body. 

To learn more, please feel free to give us a call at 917-703-7069, or visit our website here: https://manhattanaestheticsurgery.com/body/labiaplasty-designer-vagina-surgery/
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
LIFE-CHANGING RESULT WITH LIPOSCULPTING by Liposculpting Specialist Dr. Nicholas Vendemia of MAS

Sometimes the work I do is very special to me because it really changes someone's life, and this is one of those cases. This young woman struggled with her genetic "spare tire" her entire life. No matter how thin she got, it never went away, and it made her self-conscious in clothing and in her personal life. She underwent 5 liters of liposuction and liposculpting, and this is the result at 5 months after surgery. She has a completely different figure that she can be proud of instead of worried about, and that's a truly wonderful thing!

If you are interested in Liposculpting, please don't hesitate to give us a call at 917-703-7069, or visit our website at MASNewYork.com.
PhotoPhotoPhotoPhotoPhoto
2015-08-25
5 Photos - View album
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
CAN BREAST AUGMENTATION FIX WIDELY SPACED NIPPLES AND AREOLAE? by New York Breast Implant Specialist Dr. Nicholas Vendemia of MAS. 

The short answer to this question is Yes and No. Breast augmentation surgery cannot decrease the space between naturally widely spaced nipples, but it can improve the overall appearance of the breasts and torso so much that this is no longer as bothersome an issue.

Read more about how breast implants affect nipple positioning, click here: https://manhattanaestheticsurgery.com/widely-spaced-nipples-and-breast-augmentation-surgery/
Add a comment...
Wait while more posts are being loaded