Profile

Cover photo
Lyndsay Moon
Works at http://www.lyndsaymoon.com
10 followers|19,558 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Lyndsay Moon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Another new website rolled out....
1
Add a comment...

Lyndsay Moon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Doggy Daycare Salisbury offers a variety of dog day care and dog boarding services for Salisbury. Tel: 07982 687098 for more info.
1
Add a comment...

Lyndsay Moon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Know of the #Genesis Framework for #WordPress?
I have designed my own Child Theme - comments welcome :-)
I am starting a collection of my own Genesis child themes. My first design is now live to preview called Allium.
1
Add a comment...

Lyndsay Moon

Shared publicly  - 
 
I must admit I'm not great at blogging, even though I tell my customers to do it (allot).
1
Add a comment...

Lyndsay Moon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Another site goes live today from Hashtag HQ! Check out PA To Go...
Need administrative help? PA To Go Ltd is a professional personal and virtual assistant service which offers a diverse range of administrative skills.
1
Add a comment...

Lyndsay Moon

Shared publicly  - 
 
There’s no doubt about it, WordPress is the most popular content management system out there today and it’s going from strength to strength. We get many customers coming to us specifically for a WordPress website. Like everything WordPress is easy when…
1
Add a comment...

Lyndsay Moon

Shared publicly  - 
 
A useful guide for anyone choosing a WordPress theme.
If you're choosing a WordPress theme for your website, make sure you get the functions you need included in the theme as your 1st priority. Style comes 2nd.
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
16 people
Have her in circles
10 people
Gem Wall's profile photo
Jo Waltham's profile photo
colin paxton's profile photo
Gordon Bisset's profile photo
Glen Hart's profile photo
Mastershoe Myshu's profile photo
Susan Boucher's profile photo
Belinda Aspinall's profile photo
B EDDING's profile photo

Lyndsay Moon

Shared publicly  - 
 
A new website for Wedding Websites...
Beautiful wedding websites made professionally for you. With 3 affordable price packages, you can get all the information about your big day online.
1
Add a comment...

Lyndsay Moon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Get your  site in the Christmas mood with a default option in your WordPress dashboard. Got to Settings> General and check the "Falling Snow on my blog" option!!! 
1
Add a comment...

Lyndsay Moon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Focus on your business and let us keep your website up to date. We offer 4 WordPress maintenance packages available to suit your needs.
1
Add a comment...

Lyndsay Moon changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Lyndsay Moon

Shared publicly  - 
 
We recently had a local customer approach us about his Wedding Car business. He had been in the business for many years and had a website built a long time ago. He is happy with his website and just wanted few small changes to text and images. He also…
1
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
16 people
Have her in circles
10 people
Gem Wall's profile photo
Jo Waltham's profile photo
colin paxton's profile photo
Gordon Bisset's profile photo
Glen Hart's profile photo
Mastershoe Myshu's profile photo
Susan Boucher's profile photo
Belinda Aspinall's profile photo
B EDDING's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Lyndsay Ward
Story
Tagline
Brilliant freelance Website designer specialising in WordPress
Introduction
Providing professionally built websites in WordPress, the most popular content management system out there, that you can can maintain and grow.
Lot's of experience with plugins, e-commmerce & themes inc. Genesis.
Bragging rights
5+ years experience with WordPress & 6+ years with HTML and CSS.
Work
Occupation
WordPress Specialist
Skills
WordPress, HTML, CSS, Photoshop, Illustrator, Newsletters, Website Hosting, SEO & Social Media
Employment
  • http://www.lyndsaymoon.com
    WordPress Specialist, 2008 - present
Links
Contributor to
Lyndsay Moon's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Great shop (old skool!), well stocked and friendly, helpful staff. I had some very old door locks they fixed, instead of me having to buy new, saving me ££s!
Public - 11 months ago
reviewed 11 months ago
Wiltshire Tree Care have done a lot of work for us over the years, they do a great job, get it done quickly and clear it all away for a great price. Couldn't be happier. Highly recommend.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Wiltshire Tree Care have done a lot of work for us over the years, they do a great job, get it done quickly and clear it all away for a great price. Couldn't be happier. Highly recommend.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago