Profile

Cover photo
Luke Shiras
Lived in Sacramento, ca
5,750 followers|3,189,634 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Luke Shiras

Shared publicly  - 
 
Haha. Same thing happened with badges (or are they medals)
1
James Mason's profile photo
 
¿Badges? ¡We don't need no steenking badges!

Oh wait, we do need badges to level up? Crap!
Add a comment...

Luke Shiras

Shared publicly  - 
 
Corbin's creativity isn't limited to LEGO
5
Add a comment...

Luke Shiras

Shared publicly  - 
 
Corbin and Benjamin made a movie together, Captain Kidd and the Power Crystals

Corbin even made a script/storyboard for the third scene .  You have to watch them in order to get the whole story.  They each even have their own title.
3
Add a comment...

Luke Shiras

Shared publicly  - 
 
Another of Corbins LEGO creations.  This time he built a robot suit for his LEGO people.  I'll share the descriptive video shortly.
1
Add a comment...
 
Look what those bar-turds snuck in with my KitKat update.

#LGG2   #kitkat   #verizon   #isis   #googlewallet  
2
Chris Smith's profile photoDebra Dayton's profile photoRoyce Mosher's profile photoLuke Shiras's profile photo
10 comments
 
+Luke Shiras - Disable is a fine solution here. Just make sure Verizon keeps their grubby hands of your Secure Element.
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
5,750 people

Luke Shiras

Shared publicly  - 
 
Boasting the signal.
 
Can anyone help me figure out what anime this is from? 
I bought the cel a few years ago, and would like to know. 
2
Victor Campos's profile photoNick Bess's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Timothy Bess I know you're not as into the mecha anime, but any clue what show this is from?
Add a comment...

Luke Shiras

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sharing some silly videos we did playing with the LG G2 video options.
2
Add a comment...

Luke Shiras

Shared publicly  - 
 
Corbin's LEGO robot suit in action.  Plus bonus footage of his transforming plane (featuring Benjamin)
1
Add a comment...

Luke Shiras

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ladybugs!
2
Nathanel Titane's profile photo
 
I don't want to be a party pooper, but I highly doubt those are ladybugs. They are some sort of Beetle (Coleoptera), yes, but not ladybugs.
Add a comment...

Luke Shiras

Shared publicly  - 
 
Corbin Made this awesome LEGO bird this morning. It was too cool to photograph indoors.
2
Victor Campos's profile photo
 
Porygon from Pokemon, I say!
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
5,750 people
Work
Occupation
Architect - an actual architect. I′m a father of two and husband of one and very happy. I originally started out in the Bay Area but moved to So Cal early on. Since then, I′ve lived in one desert or another. When I′m not designing grand buildings (which will change humanity forever) I′m usually tinkering on the web building websites (or playing the ocassional game, or two, or three).
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
archshrk (ingress)
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Tagline
Have you the brain worms?!
Introduction
First thing you'll need to know, I post a lot.  Almost all of it original content, some of it good but mostly random things I think about or recently saw.  Lot's of it is about my family.  I'm looking for interaction so feel free to comment, even if you don't know me.  Who am I kidding, none of you know me.

If you circle me, make sure you have some public posts, a profile pic and fill out some of your profile so I can learn something about you.
Bragging rights
2 boys and a beautiful wife (who's expecting)
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Sacramento, ca - San Diego, ca - Pheonix, ca - Victorville, ca - Oakland, ca - san lorenzo, ca