Profile

Cover photo
Luke Palmer
Works at Ayzenberg at [a]list daily
Attends Pasadena City College
Lives in Los Angeles, CA
44 followers|113,352 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Luke Palmer

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Luke Palmer changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
new prof
1
awesome girl's profile photo
 
Hi
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
Social Engagement & Video Creation at Ayzenberg
Skills
Digital Media, IT, Sales, Market Strategy, Video Editing, Production, Social Media
Employment
  • Ayzenberg at [a]list daily
    Social Engagement & Video Creation, 2015 - present
    Currently helping to expand social media presence on different social platforms by creating original, unique content through a variety of digital media representations.
  • The UPS Store
    Sales Representative, 2015 - 2015
    ‣ Described merchandise and explained use, operation, and care of merchandise to customers. ‣ Checked to ensure that appropriate changes were made to solve customers’ complaints. ‣ Collected & protected confidential information to configure for outgoing goods. ‣ Operated all necessary equipment including: fax machine, copier, scanner, printer, and all computers. ‣ Prepared & packed valuable items for domestic & international shipments.
  • Evermore, Inc.
    Freelance Video Editor, 2014 - 2014
    ‣ Composed audio and video content to final product. ‣ Established as well as maintained video libraries and archives. ‣ Administrated and transferred finished projects for social media pages / advertisements. ‣ Secured & established full privacy of all data sent between professional contacts.
  • Stone Horses
    Sales Representative & Photographer, 2013 - 2013
    ‣ Answered questions thoroughly regarding the store and its products. ‣ Assisted in accomplishing business objectives through leads generated from trade shows, special events, and conferences. ‣ Captured and processed photographs for any given assignment. ‣ Coordinated and integrated live-streams of auction products for online sales.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Los Angeles, CA
Links
Other profiles
Links
Story
Tagline
fun times
Introduction
I love y'all.
Bragging rights
bragging about bragging
Education
  • Pasadena City College
    Psychology // Market, Brand, Design, 2014 - present
  • Loyola High School
    2010 - 2014
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Skywalker
Luke Palmer's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
AIAIAI - TMA-1 DJ Headphone w/mic Stones Throw
www.aiaiai.dk

After the TMA-1 Fool’s Gold edition, AIAIAI now proudly the present the second chapter in the LABEL/ED series: The TMA-1 Stones Throw editio