Profile

Cover photo
Luis O DeLaHoz
Works at Intersect Fund
Attended Universidad De los andes, Universidad Autonoma de Manizales
Lives in Edison NJ
186,957 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Luis O DeLaHoz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Reminder for 5th Annual Hispanic Business Expo is Tuesday at 4:00 PM at the Pines Manor 2085 New Jersey 27, Edison, NJ 08817
2
Add a comment...

Luis O DeLaHoz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Cast your vote now @StartSomethinNJ http://goo.gl/mZ7OKl  
1
Add a comment...

Luis O DeLaHoz

Shared publicly  - 
Middlesex County according the 2010 Census, has seen a steady increase in the Hispanic population over the past several years.
1
Add a comment...

Luis O DeLaHoz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Central New Jersey Entrepreneurship Training Program for aspiring Hispanic entrepreneurs and small business owners  http://conta.cc/1IZGA4b
HISPANIC ENTREPRENEURSHIP TRAINING PROGRAM (HEAP). SHCCNJ is pleased to announce a comprehensive Entrepreneurship Training Program for aspiring Hispanic entrepreneurs and small business owners in Central New Jersey (Mercer, Middlesex, Monmouth, Somerset and Union Counties).
1
Add a comment...

Luis O DeLaHoz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Empower locals, Middlesex County mayors say http://mycj.co/1MlAwmZ via @MyCentralJersey
1
The Pink Room Shapewear's profile photo
 
We are extremely excited to finally be an official part of the Township of Union Center and community!
Please join us for our Grand Opening on Thursday, June 25th, from 4:30pm - 6:30pm! Light refreshments and hor d'oeuvres will be part of our fabulous event!
We're looking forward to seeing you there!
Add a comment...

Luis O DeLaHoz

Shared publicly  - 
 
"The Taste of New Jersey" by @LUISODLH on @LinkedIn https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/taste-new-jersey-luis-o-de-la-hoz
Central Jersey Convention & Visitors Bureau presents The Taste, a food and wine tasting featuring New Jersey’s premier restaurants on Monday, June 15 from 6:00-8:00pm at the Hyatt Regency New Brunswick. More than just a night of culinary delights and wine, The Taste will also include celebrity chef cook off featuring Hell's Kitchen Season 14 contestant Adam. Click Here To Register http://thetastenj.com/
1
Add a comment...

Luis O DeLaHoz

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm going to "Business Incubator Open House and Small Business Development Center Opening"@SHCCNJ @intersectfund @FNHCNJ http://www.eventbrite.com/e/business-incubator-open-house-and-small-business-development-center-opening-tickets-16756082895?aff=estw via @Eventbrite
1
Add a comment...

Luis O DeLaHoz

Shared publicly  - 
 
5th Annual Hispanic Expo July 21 @FNHCNJ http://goo.gl/fx0laZ  via @GovDelivery @SBAatlantic 
1
1
Sergio Delahoz's profile photo
Add a comment...

Luis O DeLaHoz

Shared publicly  - 
 
July 21 @FNHCNJ please register https://goo.gl/Jq8Afx
Join the Middlesex County Regional Chamber of Commerce's Hispanic Business Council for the 5th Annual Hispanic Business Expo at the Pines Manor in Edison, NJ on Tuesday, July 21st. Doors open at 5 PM for Expo Ticket holders. For more information please visit: http://hispanicbusinessexponj.com/
2
1
Wendy Rivera's profile photo
Add a comment...

Luis O DeLaHoz

Shared publicly  - 
 
5th Annual Hispanic Business Expo https://goo.gl/Jq8Afx
Join the Middlesex County Regional Chamber of Commerce's Hispanic Business Council for the 5th Annual Hispanic Business Expo at the Pines Manor in Edison, NJ on Tuesday, July 21st. Doors open at 5 PM for Expo Ticket holders. For more information please visit: http://hispanicbusinessexponj.com/
1
Add a comment...

Luis O DeLaHoz

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm going to "5th Annual Hispanic Business Expo".  See you there? http://www.eventbrite.com/e/5th-annual-hispanic-business-expo-tickets-17279925723?aff=estw via @Eventbrite
Join the Middlesex County Regional Chamber of Commerce's Hispanic Business Council for the 5th Annual Hispanic Business Expo at the Pines Manor in Edison, NJ on Tuesday, July 21st. Doors open at 5 PM for Expo Ticket holders. For more information please visit: http://hispanicbusinessexponj.com/
1
Add a comment...
People
Education
  • Universidad De los andes, Universidad Autonoma de Manizales
  • Avraham Y. Goldratt Institute, Mexico 1995
  • Berkeley update in strategic management, cost management, Management
  • Conflict Management, INC Negociacion avanzada
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
LuisoDLH, Luis O Delahoz
Story
Tagline
My own journey as an entrepreneur and why I’m passionate about supporting small business owners.
Introduction
Economista Empresarial Universidad Autónoma de Manizales, socio de una unidad de negocios de preparación de impuestos desde el año 2005. Asesor del SBDC del los condados de Midlesex y Mercer en el estado de New Jersey.
Intereses: Creación y administración de pequeños Negocios en el estado de New Jersey. Asesorar y capacitar los dueños de Pequeños negocios dentro de la comunidad latina residente en los Estados Unidos. Relaciones Publicas y Networking.
Social Media fanatic.

Bragging rights
BNI Member, Business Owner, micro-loan officer, chair of the Hispanic Business expo in Central NJ
Work
Occupation
Bloger, Small Business Consultant, small business Owner
Skills
Networking, Nonprofits, Social Media
Employment
  • Intersect Fund
    Bloger, Small Business Consultant, small business Owner, present
  • Lebon Cafe magazine, Paco Majo, SaludCoop
  • Agromotores Ltda, Dotaciones Industriales
  • SBDCNJ cunsultant
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Edison NJ
Previously
Manizales Caldas Colombia - Edison, NYC, Medellin, Bogota, Manizales, Cali