Profile

Cover photo
Luis Carvalho
Works at Retired
Attended Escola Secundária de Alcobaça
Lives in Monção, Portugal
8,550 followers|2,098,972 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Luis Carvalho

Shared publicly  - 
 
#phda   #Dah  
1
Add a comment...

Luis Carvalho

Shared publicly  - 
 
Oh man this is awesome. :D
4
Add a comment...

Luis Carvalho

Shared publicly  - 
11
3
Rui Seabra's profile photoHarish Pillay's profile photo
Add a comment...

Luis Carvalho

Shared publicly  - 
 
When you see it...
 
When you see it...
9
1
Fábio Pereira's profile photoJoey A's profile photoRoberto Barreiro's profile photoGreg Martin's profile photo
6 comments
 
I don't know, but wherever that is, for me, it's a metaphor for hell. Rampant commercialism with 1.4 people / meter squared.
Add a comment...

Luis Carvalho

Shared publicly  - 
10
4
Nelson Cruz's profile photoAntonio Souza's profile photo
Add a comment...
In his circles
4,056 people
Have him in circles
8,550 people

Luis Carvalho

Shared publicly  - 
 
Uma das coisas que fiz depois de ter o diagnóstico de PHDA  foi a busca de informação e de uma associação. Porquê a minha iniciativa em querer  participar numa associação?Porque sempre acreditei que devemos unir forças e qu...
1
Add a comment...

Luis Carvalho

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Just released the Alpha2. This release only has minor changes from the Alpha1.

Did some cleaning up and fixed the Netflix bug. Removed Conky from startup and included the FileBot script.

http://forum.pinguyos.com/Thread-Automatically-Rename-Organise-Download-Subtitles-While-Downloading-Video-Torrents

This will be the last release for awhile. Don't expect to see the betas until around the time Ubuntu stable has been released.

There will only be two more releases. Beta's then the Final Stable.

Please test the new Alpha and enjoy. Any bugs found please report them here: http://forum.pinguyos.com/Forum-14-04-Bugs
2
Add a comment...
 
#throwbackthursday

Family wedding in 1972. I'm the boy in the first line with a tie, by my side the little girl in a white dress is my wife +Anabela Gomes.
8
Will B's profile photo
Will B
+
1
2
1
 
cool
Add a comment...

Luis Carvalho

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Just uploading the Pinguy OS Alpha. Pretty happy with what I have got.
2
Add a comment...
1
Luis Carvalho's profile photoEve A's profile photo
7 comments
Eve A
 
Agreed 
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
4,056 people
Have him in circles
8,550 people
Work
Occupation
The least possible.
Employment
  • Retired
    present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Monção, Portugal
Previously
Braga, Portugal - Aveiro, Portugal - Ovar, Portugal - Estarreja, Portugal - Portalegre, Portugal - Caldas da Rainha, Portugal - Avanca, Portugal - Alcobaça, Portugal - Lousã, Portugal - Luanda, Angola
Story
Tagline
a.k.a FatGiant
Bragging rights
Pai de 4! Reformado!
Education
  • Escola Secundária de Alcobaça
    1978 - 1984
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
August 6, 1964
Relationship
Married
Other names
FatGiant, Luís Filipe Silveira Fernandes de Carvalho
Um dos melhores locais para apreciar uma excelente refeição. Recomendo vivamente.
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Excelente serviço do amigo Carlos.
Atmosphere: Very goodDecor: GoodService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map