Profile

Cover photo
Luis Carvalho
Works at Retired
Attended Escola Secundária de Alcobaça
Lives in Monção, Portugal
9,965 followers|2,330,527 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Luis Carvalho

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some are really, really good.
 
Shut up, I've had a long, exhausting few days, and reading Buzzfeed silliness before bed chills me out.

And I had no idea about the be square thing either. Or cashews. I'm dubious about the shampoo one though...yeah okay that one is wrong at least in some cases: https://www.johnsonsprofessional.com/johnsons-baby/no-more-tears

And the last one made me grin a little too hard right now omfg.

https://www.buzzfeed.com/daves4/rock-your-entire-world?
13 comments on original post
2
Add a comment...

Luis Carvalho

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thanks +YouTube for the suggestion, really enjoyed it... Have a listen please!
1
Add a comment...

Luis Carvalho

Shared publicly  - 
 
Uma base para reflexão, talvez?
 ·  Translate
 
Sobre sexualização e afins.
 ·  Translate
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Luis Carvalho

Shared publicly  - 
9
2
Antonio H's profile photo
 
Funny, not true :) 
Add a comment...

Luis Carvalho

Shared publicly  - 
 
Meanwhile in Russia!
1
Add a comment...

Luis Carvalho

Shared publicly  - 
 
America, please, don't end this election. I've never laughed so hard while being so utterly scared at the same time.

Horror, Comedy and Drama, all in one. Thanks guys.
7
1
Charlie Kravetz (charlie-tca)'s profile photoLuis Carvalho's profile photo
2 comments
 
Add a comment...

Luis Carvalho

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thanks to +Jan Wildeboer a playlist to shake the old bones and clean memory cobwebs...

https://youtu.be/EEFYMzy6lwE?list=RDEEFYMzy6lwE
1
Add a comment...

Luis Carvalho

Shared publicly  - 
 
An important day.

Via +Shival Wolf 
Hi! I'm Wil Wheaton, and my birthday is July 29th. I can think of no better birthday gift than for my birthday to be known as Don't Be A Dick Day. I believe in you, Internet. I know you can make this happen. Wil Says: Don't Be A Dick! The Official Don't Be A Dick Day FAQ:.
1 comment on original post
8
Clinton Hammond's profile photo
 
Every day is Don't Be A Dick Day! 
Add a comment...

Luis Carvalho

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some of them were a complete surprise. Take a look!
3
Carlos Sanchez's profile photo
 
i've seen Dev in concert a couple times, she's amazing live
Add a comment...

Luis Carvalho

Shared publicly  - 
 
On repeat right now...
2
1
Fábio Pereira (Serzedo)'s profile photoCarlos Sanchez's profile photo
2 comments
 
the back story on the title is interesting. they co-wrote this song with Swedish artists, and they were discussing drinks. the one Swedish artist meant to mention the drink "Sex on the beach", but scrambled up the name somehow to "Cake by the ocean", the rest was history
Add a comment...

Luis Carvalho

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Pokémon GO strategy guide:

#1 - Play!
#2 - Repeat step #1
6
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
9,965 people
Katty Tian's profile photo
João Manuel André's profile photo
Захар Беркут's profile photo
josé luís montero's profile photo
isaac hope's profile photo
Tahir Benk Sunar's profile photo
Lior Nameri's profile photo
Ismael J Cintron's profile photo
Mats Halldin's profile photo
Education
  • Escola Secundária de Alcobaça
    1978 - 1984
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
August 6, 1964
Relationship
Married
Other names
FatGiant, Luís Filipe Silveira Fernandes de Carvalho
Story
Tagline
a.k.a FatGiant
Bragging rights
Pai de 4! Reformado!
Work
Occupation
The least possible.
Employment
  • Retired
    present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Monção, Portugal
Previously
Braga, Portugal - Aveiro, Portugal - Ovar, Portugal - Estarreja, Portugal - Portalegre, Portugal - Caldas da Rainha, Portugal - Avanca, Portugal - Alcobaça, Portugal - Lousã, Portugal - Luanda, Angola
Um dos melhores locais para apreciar uma excelente refeição. Recomendo vivamente.
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
Excelente serviço do amigo Carlos.
Atmosphere: Very GoodDecor: GoodService: Excellent
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map