Profile

Cover photo
Luca Sartoni
Works at Automattic
Attended ITIS Nullo Baldini - Ravenna
Lives in Vienna, Austria
8,100 followers|360,100 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Luca Sartoni

Shared publicly  - 
 
Two people in Camden Town


1
Add a comment...

Luca Sartoni

Shared publicly  - 
 
Trump Tower Chit Chat


1
Add a comment...

Luca Sartoni

Shared publicly  - 
 
Visit the post for more.
1
Add a comment...

Luca Sartoni

Shared publicly  - 
 
Visit the post for more.
1
Add a comment...

Luca Sartoni

Shared publicly  - 
 
Visit the post for more.
2
Add a comment...

Luca Sartoni

Shared publicly  - 
 
Visit the post for more.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
8,100 people
carlo de marchis's profile photo
La Doda's profile photo
Carmine Bruno - Percussionista's profile photo
seidigitale.com's profile photo
Peppino Gaibotti's profile photo
Andrea Lantieri's profile photo
Damiano Tescaro's profile photo
Emanuele Pompili's profile photo
Michele Pigozzo's profile photo

Luca Sartoni

Shared publicly  - 
 
Visit the post for more.
2
Add a comment...

Luca Sartoni

Shared publicly  - 
 
May I have your number?


1
Add a comment...

Luca Sartoni

Shared publicly  - 
 
Visit the post for more.
1
Add a comment...

Luca Sartoni

Shared publicly  - 
 
Visit the post for more.
1
Add a comment...

Luca Sartoni

Shared publicly  - 
 
1
Add a comment...

Luca Sartoni

Shared publicly  - 
 
Not impressed at all


1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
8,100 people
carlo de marchis's profile photo
La Doda's profile photo
Carmine Bruno - Percussionista's profile photo
seidigitale.com's profile photo
Peppino Gaibotti's profile photo
Andrea Lantieri's profile photo
Damiano Tescaro's profile photo
Emanuele Pompili's profile photo
Michele Pigozzo's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Growth Engineer
Skills
Luca Sartoni is a media professional with more than a decade of technical and marketing background. Thanks to his extensive experience in different business environments, from SMEs to large corporate projects, Luca helps companies scale up their business adopting data driven strategies. He does not believe in Santa Claus, magical spells and everything that is not backed up by facts. Luca is a Growth Engineer at Automattic. In addition to his consulting background, Luca is a well renowned blogger and a speaker in the online communications industry.
Employment
  • Automattic
    Growth Engineer, 2014 - present
  • Calipso12
    Founding Partner, 2011 - 2014
  • kompany
    Program Manager, Marketing Intelligence, 2012 - 2013
  • Self Employed
    Media Consultant, 2006 - 2010
  • 123people internetservices gmbh
    Media Strategist - Italy, 2009 - 2010
  • Self Employed
    IT Consultant, 2001 - 2005
  • 123people Internetservices GmbH
    Teamleader, Social Media and Internet Marketing, 2010 - 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Vienna, Austria
Previously
Auckland, NZ - Ravenna, IT - Milan, IT - Vienna, AT
Contact Information
Home
Mobile
+43 660 472 4693
Email
Work
Phone
luca.sartoni@automattic.com
Mobile
+43 660 472 4693
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • WordPress
Story
Tagline
Growth Engineer at Automattic
Introduction
This is me
Bragging rights
Photographer, blogger and definitely a Twitter addict
Education
  • ITIS Nullo Baldini - Ravenna
    Diploma, 1995 - 1999
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
May 30, 1980
Other names
lucasartoni, hikari, hikari kariudo
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map