Profile

Cover photo
Love Twins
Worked at The Love Twins
87,992 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Love Twins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hello
4
Chris Karalis's profile photoNayan Miea's profile photo
2 comments
 
Mind boln super sexy twins
Add a comment...

Love Twins

Shared publicly  - 
11
1
‫صدیقه یابری‬‎'s profile photoghani daoudi's profile photoValentine Rafaela's profile photosaeed maafusi's profile photo
5 comments
 
Hi georges twins would you like to have three some.
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
We are the Love Twins, Porn Stars Lacey and Lydnsey Love
Introduction
We are The Love Twins, Lacey and Lyndsey Love.  At 21 years old we weren’t real sure what we wanted to do with our lives. We were in school but we didn’t have a lot of money and then Lacey's boyfriend at the time told us about this web cam thing and how much money we could make doing it. It wasn’t long before we met our manager and he helped us get a photo shoot with Genesis magazine and shortly after we were offered a contract with Vivid. We started doing the web cam stuff in 2004 and by January of 2005 we had a contract with Vivid and I guess that”s when we officially became porn stars. Our first movie with Vivid came out in August of that same year. I think it was just after we celebrated our 22nd birthday.

In late 2009 we took some time off to figure out what we wanted to do with our lives.  Did we want to leave the adult industry all together and try something mainstream?  We weren't really sure.  In early 2010 we sat down with a friend of ours who does marketing and promotion for the adult industry and with her help we decided to do something totally different.  We decided we would stay in the adult industry only for now it would be on our terms and in our way.  We would produce a few movies that we shot ourselves - real amateur home movies of real porn stars. :)  The first title just recently game out and was distributed by Amateur District.  The name of the movie was The Love Twins XXX Home Movies.

Just after the release of our first amateur movie we began working on a new version of our official website that we hope to have ready for release soon.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
Lacey Love, Lyndsey Love, The Love Twins, Lindsey Love, Lyndsay Love, Lacey and Lyndsey Love
Work
Occupation
Porn Star
Employment
  • The Love Twins
    Porn Star, 2005 - 2012
  • Vivid Entertainment
    Vivid Girl, 2005 - 2007