Profile

Cover photo
Louis Hatzis
Works at Onedisk
Attended Boston University
Lives in Boston, USA
809 followers|78,135 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Louis Hatzis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Business bad? F*ck you, pay me. Traffic down? F*ck you, pay me. CPMs falling? F*CK you pay me. http://hatz.is/1gK0xk6 #facebook 
1
Add a comment...
 
End of Year Thoughts and Lemonade  http://hatz.is/19FeU1l  #happy_new_year 
1
Add a comment...
1
Add a comment...

Louis Hatzis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Please help Onedisk get into Techstars. We're building a really cool app! Follow our application! http://www.f6s.com/onedisk  #techstars #boston
1
Add a comment...

Louis Hatzis

Shared publicly  - 
 
We will turn cloud storage into Froot Loops. Different colors with the same flavor! http://onediskapp.com
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
809 people
Michalis Strouthos's profile photo
Kostas Avramidis's profile photo

Louis Hatzis

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I downloaded it, but I cannot get a registration code. I've entered my email address, but it does not seem to work. The email is not in my spam box, its not sending it.
Please send it to me.
1
Add a comment...

Louis Hatzis

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm helping build a map of the Athens/GR startups for Startup Genome: http://www.startupgenome.co/city/athens-attica/  Help by adding your company! #startups #athens
1
Add a comment...
 
Startup Lesson #13: Stop thinking, Stop learning, Start doing. Keep doing until it works out. If it works out. It might not. #startups  
2
Adonis Valamontes's profile photo
 
Hello Loui, how are you?
Add a comment...
 
Digital Education is Breaking the Mold! http://hatz.is/1iibJAm  #education #digital_learning
1
Add a comment...

Louis Hatzis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Startup Lesson #12: Understand your strengths and weaknesses. Most startups inherit the strengths and weaknesses of their founders #startups
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
809 people
Michalis Strouthos's profile photo
Kostas Avramidis's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Internet Entrepreneur
Skills
Entrepreneurship, Startups, Business Development, Building and Inspiring teams, Product Innovation, Product Development, Digital Marketing, E-commerce
Employment
  • Onedisk
    Founder, present
  • TeeSmile
    Founder, present
  • Google, Mindshare, JWT, Tsoonami, Anemone, Eurisko, Foundation of the Hellenic World, Telesma, I2C. Palo, Gelo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Boston, USA
Previously
Athens, Greece - Sparta, Greece
Story
Tagline
Internet Entrepreneur
Introduction

An entrepreneur, engineer and marketeer, for the last 20 years I have built companies, products and brands in the US. and Europe. I have worked at startups and high growth organizations and my experience lies in Business Development, Product Management, Online advertising, E-commerce and Web & Mobile development.

I have developed new business and revenue lines across borders, and I've managed small and big teams to build innovative Internet products. While at Google, JWT and other Internet companies, I worked with big brands to help them with digital marketing.

Education
  • Boston University
    Computer Engineeting
    Master of Science
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
December 18
Relationship
Married
Other names
Ηλίας, Ilias