Profile

Cover photo
Louai Abu-Osba
Attended Animation Mentor
112 followers|176,930 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Louai Abu-Osba

Shared publicly  - 
 
9 months of Milo.
2
Lubna Abu-Osba's profile photo
 
love my milo!!!!
Add a comment...

Louai Abu-Osba

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Welcome! Share your work with +NYC Animation Study Hall with a #crit  hashtag and we'll reshare your post with our followers (but not publicly, you can make your initial post public if you want). They'll leave helpful feedback in the comments.
Tips:
Please add frame numbers to video attachments and intelligent filenames for images.
Let us know what kind of feedback you want and what state the work is in.
Show us the progress!
Have a thick skin.
Leaving feedback for others is the best way to get feedback for your own work.
1
Add a comment...

Louai Abu-Osba

Shared publicly  - 
 
Louai Abu-Osba originally shared:
 
For those of you in the NYC area, come to our kickoff meeting! Please spread widely!
1
Add a comment...

Louai Abu-Osba

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pretty nice: "Vimeo PRO is a simple and extremely affordable video solution for businesses. We've been hearing from companies for years about how they would love to use Vimeo for commercial purposes (something our current platform prohibits) so we've built a service and added some tools that we think small businesses and organizations will find very useful."
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
112 people
Akram Saqer's profile photo
Jarred de Beer's profile photo
Aziza Hassan Mohammed's profile photo
Nadia Saqer's profile photo
David Cohen's profile photo
Agustina Rosario's profile photo
Jeff Hanna's profile photo
Tech-Artists.Org's profile photo
MrGerrysMusic's profile photo

Louai Abu-Osba

Shared publicly  - 
 
Open source Google Reader!
1
Add a comment...

Louai Abu-Osba

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Louai Abu-Osba

Shared publicly  - 
 
2 orphaned kittens need a home!
1
Add a comment...

Louai Abu-Osba

Shared publicly  - 
 
For those of you in the NYC area, come to our kickoff meeting! Please spread widely!
1
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
112 people
Akram Saqer's profile photo
Jarred de Beer's profile photo
Aziza Hassan Mohammed's profile photo
Nadia Saqer's profile photo
David Cohen's profile photo
Agustina Rosario's profile photo
Jeff Hanna's profile photo
Tech-Artists.Org's profile photo
MrGerrysMusic's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Motion Graphics, Compositing, Visual Effects, Animation, Automated Workflows, Video Templates, Creative Technology
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Louai Abu Osba
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Star Wars Capital
Story
Introduction
A big lover of all things good and creative.
Education
  • Animation Mentor
    2008 - 2010
  • Hampshire College
    1998 - 2003
  • Center for Advanced Digital Applications, NYU
Friendly but amateur service. Mediocre food, especially for the price.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
14 reviews
Map
Map
Map