Profile

Cover photo
Lori Jackson
Lives in The QC
6,091 followers|213,070 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

 
Gmail search is translating "historic building" to "old house". Not helpful Google. #mindreadfail 
1
Add a comment...

Lori Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
 
#DILOday - Day In the Life Of

Here's my 3/1/14.  

Missed the March DILO?  Don't worry, there will be another one on April 1st.  Or you can make any day a #DILOday and share in the DILO Community, Any Day DILO (https://plus.google.com/communities/111947093733745274881/stream/473f0a12-95de-4910-98b6-a15e03d733dc).
2
Amir Hossein Masoudi's profile photo
 
Lovely
Add a comment...

Lori Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
 
My coffee intake has increased dramatically since having a 3rd kid. #stockinkcups 
4
Wayne Rosenfield's profile photoLori Jackson's profile photo
2 comments
 
Thank you +Wayne Rosenfield! I'm going to need it! :)
Add a comment...
 
The main reason for my recent hiatus.  He's kinda important. ;-)
#newborn   #vscocam  
6
Add a comment...

Lori Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Time for another community #DILOday!!  Capture your every day and find the beauty in the mundane.

This month's theme: Round

All are welcome to join in the fun!
December Community DILO Day
Sun, December 1, 2013, 12:00 AM
Everywhere

1
Nathan Longbrook's profile photoLori Jackson's profile photoJoe Murphy's profile photoJason S's profile photo
4 comments
 
Road trip day. So tires and gauges and things.
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
6,091 people

Lori Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is what we do. #brothers #vscocam
4
Add a comment...

Lori Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'd like to invite my circles to capture your day tomorrow and share it in the #DILOday community.

Find beauty in your everyday.
 
Ok, friends! Tomorrow is the day... the next community #DILOday!! Grab a camera, any camera, and find beauty in your everyday.

March Theme: New
1
Add a comment...

Lori Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love my neighborhood!
5
Add a comment...

Lori Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy #DILOday!!
1
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
6,091 people
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
The QC
Previously
Charlotte, NC - New York, NY - Greenville, NC
Story
Tagline
Portrait Photographer
Introduction

I am a photographer, wife, and mom of 2 boys (one who happens to be autistic).  I began shooting with film in 2003 and made the switch to digital in 2005 when I started a photography business. In 2010, I co-founded Unfolding Photography with @allysonbhodges.  For UP I shoot portraits, weddings, and events.  I am an avid iPhoneographer and have recently ventured back into film with a Yashica Mat-124 G twin-lens reflex camera.

Basic Information
Other names
ljphoto, LJPHOTOmama