Profile

Cover photo
Lois Roberts
Attended Mikao Usui System of Natural Healing
Lives in London
44,238 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Lois Roberts

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Lois Roberts

Shared publicly  - 
 
Rest In Peace Josh Sutherland
1
Add a comment...

Lois Roberts

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
☮ comes from within
Bragging rights
Evolution favours the underdog
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
London
Education
  • Mikao Usui System of Natural Healing
    Japanese Reiki, 2014
    Japanese Reiki Master. Glastonbury, England
  • Nosara Yoga Institute
    Yoga Theraputics, vinyasa
    Interdisciplinary Yoga® Teacher Nosara Yoga Institute, Nosara Costa Rica (200 Hours) Yoga Alliance Registered
  • The Source of Yoga
    Ashtanga Vinyasa Yoga The Source of Yoga Beverly Hills 90210 Los Angeles California 200 Hours Caroline Klebl (Authorised to teach Ashtanga by Sri K. Pattabhi Jois
  • Maharishi Foundation
    Transcendental Meditation™ founded by Maharishi Mahesh Yogi ® Maharishi Foundation®
  • Canterbury Christ Church University
    Law and Criminology
    Batchelor's Degree
  • Metaforum, Germany
    Neuro-Lingustic Programming, 2009 - 2009
    Communication, perception
Basic Information
Other names
Liberty