Profile

Cover photo
Lissa Durland
Attends Sinclair Community College
Lives in Fairborn, OH
42 followers|262,920 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Lissa Durland

Shared publicly  - 
 
Melissa Durland was out walking. She tracked 2.35 mi in 48m:21s.
1
Add a comment...

Lissa Durland

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome video!  What an inspiration you are, Dustan.  Shared with a link to the DC Strong site.  Keep up the inspiring work!
1
Add a comment...

Lissa Durland

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Lissa Durland

Shared publicly  - 
 
Rockin out to my favorite hometown station while at work.  :P 
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
42 people
Felix Garcia's profile photo
Jason Snowden's profile photo
Crystal Adamshick's profile photo
Leslie Adkins's profile photo
Valerie Tinch's profile photo
chris long's profile photo
Erik Broander's profile photo
Hunter Johnson's profile photo
Paul Ewing's profile photo
 
If you do nothing else today, watch this.  Narrated by my friend, Eric Bass, he tells the story of Dusty Colyer - a 5 TIME CANCER SURVIVOR.  Need some inspiration to get through your day, or week?   You're welcome. 
1
Add a comment...

Lissa Durland

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Lissa Durland

Shared publicly  - 
 
I absolutly adore Wes Anderson's movies.  
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
42 people
Felix Garcia's profile photo
Jason Snowden's profile photo
Crystal Adamshick's profile photo
Leslie Adkins's profile photo
Valerie Tinch's profile photo
chris long's profile photo
Erik Broander's profile photo
Hunter Johnson's profile photo
Paul Ewing's profile photo
Education
  • Sinclair Community College
    Business Information Systems, present
  • Middleton High School
    1994
  • Fairborn High School
    1994
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Kaiser
Story
Tagline
Ingress Agent: SugarMagnolia
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Fairborn, OH
Previously
Charleston - Enon, OH - Dayton, OH - Pasig City, Manila, Philippines - Quezon City, Manila, Philippines
Links
Lissa Durland's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
I lost hope and thought that we’ll get divorced soon…But then I decided ...
couplesandco.blogspot.com

“My wife got sick. She was constantly nervous because of problems at work, personal life, her failures and problems with children.

Doctor Who Alarm Clock Radio
www.clock2d.com

Clock2D.com - Doctor Who alarm clock radio with fullscreen, countdown, and sharing features.

New Trench Run Video
www.reverendkyle.com

Welcome to Reverend Kyle's site dedicated to Android and the realm of Virtual Reality. Tutorials, guides, podcasts and reviews of fun new te

'Scotchy Scotch Scotch': Ben & Jerry's Launches 'Anc...
variety.com

Ron Burgundy isn't the only one who loves scotch. In honor of the upcoming movie "Anchorman 2: The Legend Continue," Ben & Jerry's ice cream

CNET's Apple Oct. 22 Event Live Blog
live.cnet.com

Join CNET for live coverage of Apple's event on October 22, to be held at the Yerba Buena Center for the Arts Theater in San Francisco. We'r

Pope Francis reaches out to atheists and agnostics - Telegraph
www.telegraph.co.uk

The Pope has struck a surprisingly conciliatory tone towards atheists and agnostics, saying that God will "forgive" them as long as they beh

Geek and Sundry | Co-Optitude
co-optitude.geekandsundry.com

Dark Horse. Dark Horse presents your favorite indie motion comics. Felicia's Ark. Save the video game animals! FetchQuest. Time suck for gam

Quick-Strike Offense Gives No. 6/7 Gamecocks 27-10 Win over North Caroli...
www.gamecocksonline.com

Quick offensive strikes from Connor Shaw and Mike Davis helped No. 6/6 South Carolina (1-0) dispatch of North Carolina (0-1) 27-10 in the co

Sapakoff: Who’s afraid of Clowney? Not UNC quarterback Bryn Renner
www.postandcourier.com

Bryn Renner knows the frame-by-frame sequence better than giddy Gamecock fans or ESPY voters. Jadeveon Clowney zips unblocked into the Michi

Google Maps Easter Egg Lets You Explore The TARDIS | TechCrunch
techcrunch.com

Gasp! I would've had this post written 20 minutes ago, but I was too busy geeking the hell out. Tucked away in a single streetview image of

Hometown Street Named After Darius
www.dariusrucker.com

What's one of the greatest honors you could imagine? For Darius, having a street named after him in his hometown of Charleston, South Caroli

Shinedown’s Brent Smith: “We Don’t Make the Same Record Twice”
941theedge.com

Brent Smith has revealed that Shinedown wrote a massive number of songs while putting together their latest album, Amaryllis . The singer sa

Taylor Swift - All Too Well
www.metrolyrics.com

See the Lyric and the Meaning behind it

Glassdoor – an inside look at jobs & companies
www.glassdoor.com

Search jobs then look inside. Company salaries, reviews, interview questions, and more - all posted anonymously by employees and job seekers

Endomondo Sports Tracker
market.android.com

Track your sport in real time and challenge your friends using the built-in GPS! Use your mobile as a free personal trainer and social fitne

How to suck at your religion - The Oatmeal
theoatmeal.com

The Bobcats on Monday · How to make your shopping cart suck less · Pelvic Thrusting Cats · What Santa really does while you're asleep · The

Angry Birds - Chrome Web Store
chrome.google.com

Birds! Slingshots! Destruction! Feathers! Fun!

TUCKER & DALE VS EVIL (Official Movie Site) - Starring Tyler Labine,...
www.magnetreleasing.com

Tucker and Dale are two best friends on vacation at their dilapidated mountain house, who are mistaken for murderous backwoods hillbillies b

Drive thru is very slow in the mornings. Need more than one person working the line!
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map