Profile

Cover photo
Lisa Cates-Green
Works at Pink Sugah Publications
Attended Patterson Sr. High
Lives in Rosedale
152,568 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Lisa Cates-Green

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I love Bishop Thomas!!! Tell it brother, yessss!!!!
1

Lisa Cates-Green

Shared publicly  - 
3

Lisa Cates-Green

Shared publicly  - 
 
The wait is over!! The ladies are here!! The Divine Goddess 21 Major Arcana!!!!

These beautiful Goddesses will take you on a magical journey through the eyes of The Fool, learning and growing with each and every step along the way.

Very detailed, vivid colors, makes these cards stand out. This deck was created by Lisa Cates Green over the course of a year and they are finally done and here!

Join Us for the Launch Party!

The Pink Sugah Publications Team!
1

Lisa Cates-Green

Shared publicly  - 
1

Lisa Cates-Green

Shared publicly  - 
2

Lisa Cates-Green

Shared publicly  - 
1

Lisa Cates-Green

Shared publicly  - 
 
You fired sucker!
1

Lisa Cates-Green

commented on a channel on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Hello Koffi, how are you. What do you need help with hun?
1

Lisa Cates-Green

Shared publicly  - 
2

Lisa Cates-Green

Shared publicly  - 
1

Lisa Cates-Green

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'll make it out this town
1

Lisa Cates-Green

Shared publicly  - 
2
Story
Tagline
It's all about Pink Sugah Baby!!!
Introduction

Pink Sugah Publications, Inc. is the publisher of The Divine Goddess Tarot and Oracle Decks, The Hoodee Doo and Hoodoo Journals, The Goddess Collection Journals and Hoodoo related products.

 

Pink Sugar Publications is an independent international publisher of Tarot, Oracle Decks, books and journals. The company was founded in 2008, and we are very dedicated in publishing the best in Tarot, Oracle, and Hoodoo related material and products for the general public.

Our Mission

 

To deliver the best we have to offer in Tarot and other printed materials, we will always give quality work and interesting products for the Tarot and Hoodoo communities.

At Pink Sugah Publications we are dedicated and passionate about creating and bringing to life Oracle and Tarot cards that are totally out of the norm for everyone. We want to create diverse and unique decks that no one has seen before, decks and cards that will leave a lasting impression on you.

We'll bring you Angels, Faeries, Steampunk Diva's, Little Kiki's, Dragon's and much more in a vast array of colors and images, ethnic looking cards that may remind you of you, nothing is impossible if you believe.

 

MAGIC IS EVERYWHERE!

 

Lisa A. Green

Pink Sugah Publications, Inc.

Bragging rights
©2014 - 2015 Pink Sugah Publications
Education
  • Patterson Sr. High
    1984
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Birthday
December 6
Other names
LadyNiya Puddin, Babygirl, and Chyna
Work
Occupation
Owner and Creator of Pink Sugah Publications and Systah's Place
Skills
Creating and Designing Tarot and Oracle decks
Employment
  • Pink Sugah Publications
    Creator, 2013 - present
    Pink Sugah Publications, Inc. is the publisher of The Divine Goddess Tarot and Oracle Decks, The Hoodee Doo and Hoodoo Journals, The Goddess Collection Journals and Hoodoo related products.
  • The Spiritual Pathway
    Reverend, 2012 - present
    Some of the tool I use: The Holy Bible - Power of the Psalms. The Legacy Tarot Deck - among other decks I use. Candles - also known as elemental magic. Altar work - I work heavily with spirit. Herbs and Roots - Known as Herbal healing or Root work. Orisha's - Papa Legba, Erzulie Freda, Oshun, and Oya. Crystals - Crystal grids. Poppets and Voodoo Dolls - I love using the spirit of the dolls.
  • Systah's Place
    Owner, 1994 - present
    I'm the owner and sole proprietor at Systah's Place. I hand create every single item on the website and in the home shop I currently have. Everything from Chaplets, Designer Body Oil, Soaps, Lotions, Massage Oils, and natural handmade Items Jewelry included. If you don't currently see it on Systahs.com I'm in the process of creating it or it can be created with a deposit down before work begins.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Rosedale
Previously
Maryland