Profile

Cover photo
Linda Walton
Works at Bon Scrapaptit Designs
Lives in Minot
848 followers|543,772 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Linda Walton

Shared publicly  - 
 
GO Kaiser! #health
A Nutritional Update for Physicians was published in the official journal of Kaiser Permanente, the largest managed care organization in the United States. It told physicians that healthy eating may best be achieved with a plant-based diet, defined as a regimen that “encourages whole, plant-based …
1
Add a comment...

Linda Walton

Shared publicly  - 
 
The world's largest social network is making it so companies can interact with its users via chatbots. As a bonus, it may mean people will use Facebook even more.
1
Randall Hutchison's profile photo
 
If not you can't you can certainly get it @ www.twodaysnewstand.com
Add a comment...

Linda Walton

Shared publicly  - 
 
And...here we go!
Wobbly Bottom chairs for people who want to improve their fitness, posture, balance and health while sitting at their desk.
1
Add a comment...

Linda Walton

Shared publicly  - 
 
We pitted the new phone against the old by photographing a couple of models in NYC.
1
Add a comment...

Linda Walton

Shared publicly  - 
 

Great read! #trainyourbrain
This documentary about neuroplasticity illustrates the brain's amazing ability to change and adapt to our thoughts, emotions, experiences, and injuries.
1
Add a comment...

Linda Walton

Shared publicly  - 
 
6 Secrets to Awakening Your Shakti Embracing the Heart of Feminine Sensuality, Sex and the Sacred A Free Online Seminar Featuring Sacred Sexuality Teacher & Renowned Coach Lisa Schrader
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
637 people
Have her in circles
848 people
Rayah Bendris's profile photo
danielle mangum's profile photo
Kate Duvall's profile photo
Jessica Vasilve's profile photo
Marilyn Ritter's profile photo
Vicki Parker's profile photo
Kitty Chen's profile photo
Stacy Frazer's profile photo
Marcia Parmeley's profile photo

Linda Walton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Excited to use these babies in my #happyplanner!
Plan It ÌÎå«ÌÎ_ÌÎÌ_Ì´å£ÌÎå«Ì´å¢ is a 4x6 photopolymer stamp set perfect for using in your Filofax ÌÎÌ_Ì´åÇÌÎå«Ì´Ìâ, planner, Project LifeÌÎÌ_Ì´åÇÌÎå«Ì´Ìâ pages and more!
2
Add a comment...

Linda Walton

Shared publicly  - 
 
What a fabulous treat for my grandchildren. Love it!
 
Make a photo puzzle with your Silhouette in less than 15 minutes! #silhouetterocks #craftlightning  
Learn how to quickly make a photo puzzle using the Silhouette in 15 minutes or less!
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Linda Walton

Shared publicly  - 
 
We pitted the new phone against the old by photographing a couple of models in NYC.
1
Add a comment...

Linda Walton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Don’t throw out your beef, chicken, or fish bones! Making a bone broth is a great way to protect your bones from osteoporosis, but perhaps not for the reason you may think.
1
Add a comment...

Linda Walton

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
As of just yesterday, I confirmed the birth of my paternal Grandfather (Wyszinski) in Rozprza. I am trying to learn as much as I can about this area of Poland. Thank you for this wonderful project! Shalom!
People
In her circles
637 people
Have her in circles
848 people
Rayah Bendris's profile photo
danielle mangum's profile photo
Kate Duvall's profile photo
Jessica Vasilve's profile photo
Marilyn Ritter's profile photo
Vicki Parker's profile photo
Kitty Chen's profile photo
Stacy Frazer's profile photo
Marcia Parmeley's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Digital Graphic Designer providing an opportunity for anyone with an Internet connection to embark upon the most rewarding journey of preserving their most precious and priceless memories and family heritage! Bon Scrapatit Designs caters to the "amazing" craft of scrapbooking/memory preservation created via digital media, although digitally created scrapbooking products can be incorporated into traditional (paper) projects as well aka "hybrid". The best of both worlds!
Employment
  • Bon Scrapaptit Designs
    Owner | Designer, 2007 - present
  • MyMemories.com
    Designer, 2011 - 2013
  • 3Scrapateers.com
    Designer, 2007 - 2008
  • 3Scrapateers.com
    Administrative Assistant, 2005 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
Linda Whizin, Bon Scrapatit Designs
Story
Tagline
Independent Graphic Designer | Bon Scrapatit Designs
Introduction
                 
I am a digitally addicted memory preservationist who is visually eclectic and genetically indecisive!  It is my passion to help others around the world to preserve their most precious and priceless memories by way of digital scrapbooking.
Bragging rights
My favorite person on earth and I have 11 amazing and beautiful children and 10 equally amazing and beautiful grandchildren between us! Our hearts are full forevermore :)
Collections Linda is following
View all
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Minot
Previously
Copperopolis - Lathrop - Santa Clara - Redwood City - Gresham - San Jose - Los Altos - Mountain View - South Lake Tahoe - Cupertino - Sunnyvale - Twain Harte - Grand Prairie - Palo Alto
Contact Information
Work
Email