Profile

Cover photo
Linda Meyers
Works at Heifer International
Attended Culver-Stockton College
Lived in St. Louis, MO
88 followers|3,609 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Linda Meyers

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's amazingly simple: surf the web and save the world.
1
Add a comment...

Linda Meyers

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hope it comes with the option to block...
J. Greg Henderson originally shared:
 
Google+ just got a lot less cool. Please guys, no games #JustSayNoToFarmville
1
Add a comment...

Linda Meyers

Shared publicly  - 
 
Frank Michael Russell originally shared:
 
My favorite story from this morning's Mercury News says Google is changing how we remember things. My favorite quote: "I really think we are using the Internet the way we used to use people."
Study: Were less likely to remember information we can easily find on Web
1
Linda Meyers's profile photo
2 comments
 
:) welcome to my world
Add a comment...

Linda Meyers

Shared publicly  - 
 
Is 9:43 too early for lunch?
1
Add a comment...

Linda Meyers

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hi Google+ I'm here. You can all relax now.
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
88 people
Kendall Dienno's profile photo
Natalie Ghidotti's profile photo
Sammy Grimes's profile photo
Donna Stokes's profile photo
Robby Matthews's profile photo
Mars Daniels's profile photo
abdul khaliq's profile photo
Movers and Packers Bangalore's profile photo
Juan Galeno's profile photo

Linda Meyers

Shared publicly  - 
 
Howdy friends! I received a couple questions about the Canon T2i macro abilities… Should I use the built-in macro mode on the T2i? Which shooting mode should I use for taking close-ups with the Canon T2i? Which focus mode should I use for taking close-ups with the Rebel T2i? Which macro lens would you recommend […]
1
Add a comment...

Linda Meyers

Shared publicly  - 
 
Trying to import Facebook contacts through Yahoo into Gmail... Gmail is NOT cooperating.
1
Add a comment...

Linda Meyers

Shared publicly  - 
 
All you screamo fans (I'm sure there are plenty on G+ right?), here's my son's new song from his new band... (under Songs headline, hit the play button).
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
88 people
Kendall Dienno's profile photo
Natalie Ghidotti's profile photo
Sammy Grimes's profile photo
Donna Stokes's profile photo
Robby Matthews's profile photo
Mars Daniels's profile photo
abdul khaliq's profile photo
Movers and Packers Bangalore's profile photo
Juan Galeno's profile photo
Education
  • Culver-Stockton College
    English, 1984 - 1988
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
In a domestic partnership
Other names
Linda Russell
Work
Occupation
Communications Sr. Specialist at Heifer International
Employment
  • Heifer International
    Communications Sr. Specialist, 2011 - present
  • Museum of Discovery
    Arkansas Discovery Network, Asst Director, 2006 - 2011
  • Missouri Lawyers Media (Legal Communications Corporation)
    Custom Publishing Manager, 2001 - 2006
  • Third Eye Media
    Project Manager/Content Manager, 2000 - 2001
  • INTRAV, Inc.
    Collaterals Material Manager/Copywriter/Editor, 1990 - 2000
  • St. Louis Suburban Journals
    Assistant City Desk Editor/Features Writer, 1988 - 1998
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
St. Louis, MO - Vionia, AR - Woodland Hills, Ca - Canton, MO
Links
Contributor to