Profile

Cover photo
Lin Zee
Lives in Sydney
120 followers|127,456 views
AboutPostsPhotos+1's

Stream

Lin Zee

Natural Landscapes  - 
 
Man-created quarry turned into something out of this world. Portfolio | Sets | Google + | FB
2
Add a comment...

Lin Zee

B&W Street photography  - 
8
Add a comment...

Lin Zee

Photo critique  - 
 
Land Connector

La Perouse, Sydney, Australia

http://500px.com/photo/56828868
15
1
Martyn Sommer's profile photoLin Zee's profile photoMaria  Gallardo's profile photo
2 comments
Lin Zee
 
Cheers Martyn!
Add a comment...

Lin Zee

> People and Portraits  - 
 
Zoomed in Zombie
D800 | f/8 | 1/100s | ISO 100
http://500px.com/photo/54049098
5
Add a comment...

Lin Zee

Urban / City  - 
 
The 'House' Head On - http://500px.com/photo/53323342
12
Add a comment...

Lin Zee

B&W Seascapes/Landscapes photos  - 
 
45 km/h Limit to Sea Cliff Drive
7
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
120 people
nakayasu takehito's profile photo
日高正文's profile photo
Hector Yep's profile photo
Julien Chevalier's profile photo
About2Cruise's profile photo
Tedong Borneo's profile photo
Michael Zvorc's profile photo
Dusko Milosevic's profile photo
Tim McAndrew's profile photo

Lin Zee

Natural Landscapes  - 
 
White Knight - Check, your move...
10
Add a comment...

Lin Zee

Photo critique  - 
 
Floating Hotel - A Perspective

http://500px.com/photo/57345402
14
Pavel Emi's profile photoLin Zee's profile photo
2 comments
Lin Zee
 
Cheers +Pavel Emi !
Add a comment...

Lin Zee

Natural Landscapes  - 
 
Customs Tower, La Parouse, Sydney, Australia.
Built in 1820 to combat smugglers, the Customs Tower housed a small guard of French soldiers charged with preventing such activity.
http://500px.com/photo/56718008
24
1
Kevin Rowe's profile photoLin Zee's profile photoCarl Chapel's profile photoMoira Giagnoni's profile photo
5 comments
 
+Lin Zee, Thanks for the update and sorry about your computer. I hope you keep backups of your images and keep them safe!
We think the categories are important for organizational reasons but the main benefit to the photographer is making your image visible to the people most interested in your style of work. It really does help get your work noticed. Thanks again and I'm looking forward to more of your beautiful images. 
Add a comment...

Lin Zee

Urban / City  - 
17
Add a comment...

Lin Zee

B&W other photos  - 
 
The Watcher - Rookwood Cemetry Sculpture Walk
Sydney, Australia
http://500px.com/photo/53131086
8
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
120 people
nakayasu takehito's profile photo
日高正文's profile photo
Hector Yep's profile photo
Julien Chevalier's profile photo
About2Cruise's profile photo
Tedong Borneo's profile photo
Michael Zvorc's profile photo
Dusko Milosevic's profile photo
Tim McAndrew's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Senior I.T. Manager Professional Services
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Linz
Story
Tagline
Come join me on 500px.com/linz550
Introduction
Enthusiast/Amateur photographer. Love to shoot and edit mainly architecture, cityscapes, landscapes, portrait, street photography and nature
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Sydney
Previously
Hong Kong - Iquique
Links
YouTube
Contributor to
Lin Zee's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.