Profile

Cover photo
Lex Arias
Works at LeoAr Photography
Lives in Barquisimeto, Venezuela
10,384 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Lex Arias

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
NICE!!!!!!!
1

Lex Arias

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice tip!
1

Lex Arias

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Excellent
1
David Hancock's profile photo
 
Thank you.

Lex Arias

Shared publicly  - 
 
As the demand for video increases in a photographer's workflow, so does the need for additional continuous lighting.  The advent of LED lighting has seen the arrival of many lightweight and versati...
1

Lex Arias

Shared publicly  - 
2

Lex Arias

Shared publicly  - 
 
; All photographs copyrighted by Vivian Maier / Maloof Collection A street photographer whose work and life I hugely admire is that of Vivian Maier. For those of you who haven't heard her story, she worked and lived as a nanny her entire adult life-- and shot street photography on the side for
1

Lex Arias

Shared publicly  - 
 
Make The Most Of Your Lenses For Scenics
1
Story
Tagline
Un dia a la vez, una foto a la vez! One day at a time, one photo at a time!
Introduction
Me llamo Leo, soy cantante, Fotografo amateur y adiestrador canino... me gusta la vida y vivirla lo mas posible... amante de la musica, y de la buena lectura!
Bragging rights
Hago de todo un poco!!!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Barquisimeto, Venezuela
Previously
Barquisimeto
Work
Occupation
Fotografo, Cantante, Adiestrador Canino
Skills
Proactividad
Employment
  • LeoAr Photography
    Fotógrafo, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Lexpaul
Lex Arias's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Elena Shumilova - Russian Mother Takes Amazing Portraits of Her Two Kids...
121clicks.com

Elena Shumilova was born in 1981. She grew up in a small town near Moscow. She was very passionate in Music & Art also Childrens & Animals a

Lens Choices For Landscape Photography
www.ephotozine.com

Make The Most Of Your Lenses For Scenics

Stanislav Puchkovsky (Sean Archer) - Incredible Portrait Photographer fr...
121clicks.com

Incredible classic portraits of stunning models with natural light, mostly artistic and creative. Here we have an amazing interview with Sta

Pentax 645z detailed specifications | Photo Rumors
photorumors.com

The detailed specifications of the Pentax 645z medium format camera leaked online - here is the short version (full specs after the break):

Lo sagrado en el arte
rmtfccs.blogspot.com

El Museo de Arte Popular Bárbaro Rivas y Fundalamas invitan a la charla Lo sagrado en el arte, en la cual participarán Ignacio Castillo, Jav

8 consejos pasar desapercibido en Street Photography
www.fuji-xperience.es

Intentar no llamar la atención, pasar desapercibido en Street Photography de tal manera que no intervengas en la acción y puedas fotografiar

Sony α7s 12MP full frame mirrorless camera announced | Photo Rumors
photorumors.com

Today Sony announced the previously rumored a7s full frame camera with a 12MP sensor, 4k video recording capabilities (on external media) an

Canon EF 24-70 f/2.8L II USM Noisy Focus Ring Issue Revealed « Canon Rumors
www.canonrumors.com

If you have a noisy focus ring on your Canon EF 24-70 f/2.8L II, below is the reason why. The report is dated February 2014, so all lenses m

8 reasons why cheap kit lenses are the perfect lens - PhotoVenture
www.photoventure.com

The cheap kit lenses you get with digital SLRs or compact system cameras don’t have much of a reputation, but is that fair? Not really. And

Photojournalist Anja Niedringhaus Killed in Afghanistan
www.theatlantic.com

Associated Press photographer Anja Niedringhaus was killed today, shot to death by an Afghan policeman while covering the upcoming national

11 consejos fotográficos que aprenderás tarde o temprano - ALTFoto
altfoto.com

Hay ciertas situaciones de las que un fotógrafo aprende valiosas lecciones. Hoy os traemos estos 11 consejos fotográficos que serán de gran

Los 200 millones de usuarios de Instagram y el intrusismo
www.xatakafoto.com

En Instagram están de celebración. Y no es para menos. Acaban de superar la barrera de los 200 millones de usuarios, lo que posiciona a esta

Former Garbage Man Has Saved Over 5,000 Photos Taken on the Front Lines ...
petapixel.com

After 36 years of collecting images from landfills while on the job as a Sussex dustman (that's a garbage collector to us American English s

BLOG NIKON: MICK ROCK Y LA NIKON DF
blog--nikon.blogspot.com

El mítico fotógrafo musical Mick Rock es el autor de algunas de las icónicas imágenes de leyendas de la música como David Bowie en la época

Vivian Maier - Inspiration from Masters of Photography - 121Clicks.com
121clicks.com

Vivian Dorothea Maier, was an interesting street photographer born in New york city. Earlier she did grow up in France but later returned to

40 Powerful Portraits you will probably never forget - 121Clicks.com
121clicks.com

Faces, strong emotions with stark stories. A Portrait should more or less convey the character and mood of the person and a good portrait wi

Spring 2014
www.boston.com

Spring was welcomed in the northern hemisphere this week after a long, cold winter for many. The temperatures and visual cues of spring are

Nikon Nikkor AF-S 35mm f1.8G ED review | Cameralabs
www.cameralabs.com

Looking for a Nikon 35mm f1.8G review? Find out how this affordable wide prime for full-frame bodies measures-up!