Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Leonid Mamchenkov
Attended Intercollege
Lives in Limassol, Cyprus
322 followers|179,531 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Story
Tagline
PHP web developer, Linux sysadmin, Open Source advocate, blogger, father, and more. Or less.
Introduction
Born in Russia.  Live in Cyprus.  Married with kids.  Love technology, movies, photography, and a gadzillion of other things.
Education
  • Intercollege
    Computer Science
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
April 15
Relationship
Married
Other names
Leonid Mamtchenkov, Леонид Мамченков
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Leonid Mamchenkov's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
AdBlock - Chrome Web Store
chrome.google.com

The most popular Chrome extension, with over 2 million users! Blocks ads all over the web.

Welcome — CakePHP Cookbook v2.0.0-RC1 documentation
book.cakephp.org

CakePHP; Downloads. Latest Release; CakePHP 1.2. Download |; Tickets. CakePHP 1.3. Download |; Tickets. CakePHP 2.0. Tickets. Documentation.

Supported locations for free publishers - Android Market for Developer Help
support.google.com

At the moment, Android Market currently supports Publisher Registration for developers from the countries listed below. Developers in these

Man Physically Assaulted At McDonald's For Wearing Digital Eye Glasses -...
news.slashdot.org

RockoW writes "Steve Mann, a long-time researcher of computer vision systems, (i.e. Augmented reality, Digital Eyeglass) had an incident at

Gamer Love [Pic]
www.geeksaresexy.net

From Redditor MountCleverest: My girlfriend and I wanted to cuddle, but we wanted to play Diablo too. This is what happened.

Official Google Blog: Google+: Popular posts, eye-catching analytics, ph...
feedproxy.google.com

Google+: Popular posts, eye-catching analytics, photo fun and... 10/27/2011 10:07:00 AM. We think Google+ should get better every time you u

Последняя штурмовка лейтенанта Дегтярева
pobeda.oper.ru

70 лет назад, 9 июля 1942 года лётчик-штурмовик лейтенант Василий Дегтярев пропал без вести. Не вернулся из девятого боевого вылета. По горя

My Cyprus Photos – White Cyprus | Andrei Croitoriu
feedproxy.google.com

November 2, 2011 -- The Greener side of Cyprus – the Venetian Bridges (0); March 22, 2011 -- My Cyprus Photos – Kamares Aqueduct, Larnaca (0

Changing information density in Gmail’s new look | Official Gmail Blog
feedproxy.google.com

Changing information density in Gmail's new look. Posted by Jason Cornwell, User Experience Designer When our design team looked at tack

Όι λαομόν!: Vegetarian
feedproxy.google.com

IT (35); άνευ λεζάντας (7); άνευ υποθέσεως (495); απορίες (17); ας μιλήσουν τα τραγούδια (72); αφιέρωμα (136); διάφορα (87); είπαν... (37);

Tracking Menaces for Your Privacy - Mayflower Blog
blog.mayflower.de

Secure your site. SektionEins is the Web Security Company. It was founded by Mayflower GmbH and Stefan Esser and provides Security Audits, C

xkcd: Sky Color
xkcd.com

< Prev · Random; Next >; >|. Permanent link to this comic: http://xkcd.com/1145/ Image URL (for hotlinking/embedding): http://imgs.xkcd.com/

xkcd: tar
xkcd.com

< Prev · Random; Next >; >|. Permanent link to this comic: http://xkcd.com/1168/ Image URL (for hotlinking/embedding): http://imgs.xkcd.com/

After renovation it's so much better. Try Krombacher beer with Bavarian platter.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Excellent service. Great menu. Try Mongolian pork chop if you very hungry. Buffalo wings and Ultimate nachos for finger food.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map